5624 Train Route

5624 - KYQ NDLS SPECIAL
Change
Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 KAMAKHYA - KYQ Start 23:00 0 0 km - 1
2 RANGIYA JN - RNY 23:50 23:55 05:00 42 km - 1
3 BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 00:55 00:57 02:00 106 km - 2
4 BONGAIGAON - BNGN 01:55 02:00 05:00 148 km - 2
5 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 03:05 03:07 02:00 179 km - 2
6 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 05:00 05:05 05:00 276 km - 2
7 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 08:15 08:25 10:00 402 km - 2
8 KISHANGANJ - KNE 09:28 09:30 02:00 490 km - 2
9 KATIHAR JN - KIR 11:40 11:50 10:00 586 km - 2
10 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:45 13:50 05:00 709 km - 2
11 RUSERA GHAT - ROA 14:34 14:36 02:00 766 km - 2
12 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 15:20 15:25 05:00 795 km - 2
13 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 16:10 16:15 05:00 847 km - 2
14 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 17:05 17:10 05:00 900 km - 2
15 SONPUR JN - SEE 17:18 17:20 02:00 906 km - 2
16 CHHAPRA - CPR 18:45 18:55 10:00 960 km - 2
17 SIWAN JN - SV 19:40 19:45 05:00 1020 km - 2
18 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 20:44 20:46 02:00 1090 km - 2
19 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 21:55 22:05 10:00 1140 km - 2
20 GONDA JN - GD 00:35 00:40 05:00 1293 km - 3
21 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 03:00 03:10 10:00 1410 km - 3
22 MORADABAD - MB 08:40 08:48 08:00 1736 km - 3
23 GHAZIABAD - GZB 11:09 11:11 02:00 1877 km - 3
24 NEW DELHI - NDLS 12:00 End 0 1900 km - 3
Kyq Ndls Special
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) on Monday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 23:00 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 12:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 5624 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) .

KYQ NDLS SPECIAL 5624 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi . It takes total of 37:0 hours journey to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi .

In 5624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP). Train 5624 arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI at 08:15 and departs at 08:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL

  • KYQ BGKT EXP (15624)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 51 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ LTT SPECIAL (2256)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 22 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • KYQ LTT AC SPL (2520)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2525)

    Train starts from Ranchi (KYQ) , Ranchi to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ YPR AC SPL (2552)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (5621)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL FAQ

From which station train 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL starts from?

5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL runs ?

5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL train is 10:00 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 5624 KYQ NDLS SPECIAL train Click IRCTC