3071 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH JMP EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 21:35
1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 22:42
5:00 22:47
1 95
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 23:38
5:00 23:43
1 146
SAINTHIA SNT 00:09
2:00 00:11
2 179
RAMPUR HAT RPH 00:46
2:00 00:48
2 207
PAKAUR PKR 01:34
3:00 01:37
2 261
BARHARWA JN BHW 02:30
5:00 02:35
2 289
TINPAHAR JN TPH 02:51
2:00 02:53
2 306
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 03:35
5:00 03:40
2 344
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 03:56
2:00 03:58
2 359
PIRPAINTI PPT 04:08
2:00 04:10
2 368
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 04:21
2:00 04:23
2 377
KAHALGAON CLG 04:38
2:00 04:40
2 388
EKCHARI EKC 04:48
2:00 04:50
2 393
GHOGA GGA 04:58
2:00 05:00
2 398
BHAGALPUR BGP 05:40
10:00 05:50
2 419
AKBARNAGAR AKN 06:05
2:00 06:07
2 433
SULTANGANJ SGG 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 443
BARIARPUR BUP 06:40
2:00 06:42
2 461
JAMALPUR JN JMP 07:30
0 Destination
2 472

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3071 HWH JMP EXP

Train 3071 HWH JMP EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jamalpur Junction(JMP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:35 and reaches Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 07:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 3071 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Jamalpur Junction(JMP) .

HWH JMP EXP 3071 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction . It takes total of 9:55 hours journey to reach Jamalpur Junction .

In 3071 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN). Train 3071 arrives at BARDDHAMAN at 22:42 and departs at 22:47. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)
  2. BARHARWA JN (BHW)
  3. SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)


3071 HWH JMP EXP FAQ

From which station train 3071 HWH JMP EXP starts from?

3071 HWH JMP EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3071 HWH JMP EXP runs ?

3071 HWH JMP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3071 HWH JMP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3071 HWH JMP EXP train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 3071 HWH JMP EXP

For more information on 3071 HWH JMP EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH JMP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 472 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to JAMALPUR JN(JMP)

HWH JMP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 20 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to JAMALPUR JN(JMP) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)