3023 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-GAYA EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HOWRAH JN HWH Source
0 19:50
1 0
BANDEL JN BDC 20:35
2:00 20:37
1 39
BARDDHAMAN BWN 21:38
5:00 21:43
1 107
GUSKARA GKH 22:16
1:00 22:17
1 139
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 22:34
5:00 22:39
1 158
SAINTHIA SNT 23:03
2:00 23:05
1 191
MALLARPUR MLV 23:21
1:00 23:22
1 206
RAMPUR HAT RPH 23:47
5:00 23:52
1 218
PAKAUR PKR 00:31
1:00 00:32
2 273
BARHARWA JN BHW 01:26
5:00 01:31
2 301
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 02:30
5:00 02:35
2 356
PIRPAINTI PPT 02:56
1:00 02:57
2 379
KAHALGAON CLG 03:20
1:00 03:21
2 400
BHAGALPUR BGP 04:10
10:00 04:20
2 431
AKBARNAGAR AKN 04:35
1:00 04:36
2 445
SULTANGANJ SGG 04:48
1:00 04:49
2 455
BARIARPUR BUP 05:10
1:00 05:11
2 473
JAMALPUR JN JMP 05:35
10:00 05:45
2 484
DHARHARA DRH 05:59
1:00 06:00
2 495
ABHAIPUR AHA 06:13
2:00 06:15
2 506
KAJRA KJH 06:24
1:00 06:25
2 513
KIUL JN KIUL 07:15
10:00 07:25
2 529
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 07:29
2:00 07:31
2 530
SIRARI SRY 07:50
2:00 07:52
2 545
SHEIKPURA SHK 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 555
KASHI CHAK KSC 08:18
2:00 08:20
2 570
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 08:33
2:00 08:35
2 580
NAWADAH NWD 09:00
2:00 09:02
2 599
TILAYA TIA 09:16
2:00 09:18
2 616
GAYA JN GAYA 10:45
0 Destination
2 658

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP

Train 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:50 and reaches Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 3023 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) .

HWH-GAYA EXP 3023 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction . It takes total of 14:55 hours journey to reach Gaya Junction .

In 3023 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN). Train 3023 arrives at BARDDHAMAN at 21:38 and departs at 21:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)
  2. RAMPUR HAT (RPH)
  3. BARHARWA JN (BHW)
  4. SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)


3023 HWH-GAYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP starts from?

3023 HWH-GAYA EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP runs ?

3023 HWH-GAYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP train is 5:00 minutes at BARDDHAMAN(BWN)

Top Train Routes related to 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP

For more information on 3023 HWH-GAYA EXP train Click IRCTC

HWH-GAYA EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 658 Km travelling from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to GAYA JN(GAYA)

HWH-GAYA EXP train(0) halts at a total of 30 halts while covering the total distance from HOWRAH JN(HWH) to GAYA JN(GAYA) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)