2592 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-GKP EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source
0 17:20
1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:33
2:00 20:35
1 172
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:09
1:00 21:10
1 205
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:40
5:00 22:45
1 273
ADONI AD 23:29
1:00 23:30
1 325
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:09
1:00 00:10
2 366
RAICHUR RC 00:38
2:00 00:40
2 395
BEGAMPET BMT 05:28
2:00 05:30
2 673
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:45
10:00 05:55
2 677
KAZIPET JN KZJ 08:03
2:00 08:05
2 809
RAMGUNDAM RDM 09:19
1:00 09:20
2 906
MANCHERAL MCI 09:34
1:00 09:35
2 920
BELAMPALLI BPA 10:04
1:00 10:05
2 939
BALHARSHAH BPQ 12:35
5:00 12:40
2 1048
CHANDRAPUR CD 12:58
2:00 13:00
2 1062
NAGPUR NGP 15:50
5:00 15:55
2 1257
AMLA JN AMLA 18:08
2:00 18:10
2 1422
BETUL BZU 18:26
2:00 18:28
2 1445
GHORADONGRI GDYA 19:01
1:00 19:02
2 1482
ITARSI JN ET 21:55
10:00 22:05
2 1552
BHOPAL JN BPL Source
Destination 00:05
3 0
LALITPUR LAR 02:43
2:00 02:45
3 1845
JHANSI JN JHS 04:15
10:00 04:25
3 1934
ORAI ORAI 05:38
2:00 05:40
3 2048
POKHRAYAN PHN 06:21
2:00 06:23
3 2096
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 08:30
5:00 08:35
3 2154
UNNAO JN ON 09:03
2:00 09:05
3 2172
AISHBAGH ASH 10:10
10:00 10:20
3 2230
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 10:39
3:00 10:42
3 2239
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:33
2:00 11:35
3 2264
GONDA JN GD 12:50
5:00 12:55
3 2353
MANKAPUR JN MUR 13:17
2:00 13:19
3 2381
BASTI BST 14:05
3:00 14:08
3 2442
KHALILABAD KLD 14:30
2:00 14:32
3 2472
GORAKHPUR GKP 15:40
0 Destination
3 2506

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2592 SBC-GKP EXP

Train 2592 SBC-GKP EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 15:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 2592 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

SBC-GKP EXP 2592 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 46:20 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 2592 train route maximum halt time for this train is Destination minutes at BHOPAL JN(BPL). Train 2592 arrives at BHOPAL JN at Source and departs at 00:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
  2. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  3. NAGPUR (NGP)
  4. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  5. GONDA JN (GD)


2592 SBC-GKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 2592 SBC-GKP EXP starts from?

2592 SBC-GKP EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 2592 SBC-GKP EXP runs ?

2592 SBC-GKP EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2592 SBC-GKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2592 SBC-GKP EXP train is Destination minutes at BHOPAL JN(BPL)

Top Train Routes related to 2592 SBC-GKP EXP

For more information on 2592 SBC-GKP EXP train Click IRCTC

SBC-GKP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2506 Km travelling from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to GORAKHPUR(GKP)

SBC-GKP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) to GORAKHPUR(GKP) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)

Other stations in destination city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)