22884 Train Route

22884 - GARIBRATH EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puri
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR Start 22:40 - 0.0 km 25 Min 1
2 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 22:58 23:00 2m 12.5 km 08 Min 1
3 Hindupur - HUP 00:04 00:05 1m 96.2 km 26 Min 2
4 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 02:35 02:40 5m 175.7 km 18 Min 2
5 Anantapur - ATP 03:08 03:10 2m 209.0 km 46 Min 2
6 Dhone Jn - DHNE 05:18 05:20 2m 321.4 km 11 Min 2
7 Nandyal Jn - NDL 07:00 07:05 5m 397.1 km 06 Min 2
8 Markapur Road - MRK 08:54 08:55 1m 510.1 km 35 Min 2
9 Narasaraopet - NRT 10:11 10:12 1m 608.9 km 36 Min 2
10 Guntur Jn - GNT 11:55 12:05 10m 654.2 km 17 Min 2
11 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:15 13:25 10m 686.1 km 15 Min 2
12 Eluru - EE 14:24 14:25 1m 745.7 km 29 Min 2
13 Rajahmundry - RJY 16:18 16:20 2m 835.0 km 49 Min 2
14 Samalkot Jn - SLO 17:04 17:05 1m 885.1 km 51 Min 2
15 Anakapalle - AKP 18:43 18:45 2m 1002.6 km 22 Min 2
16 Duvvada - DVD 19:25 19:27 2m 1018.5 km 11 Min 2
17 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 20:00 20:20 20m 1035.7 km 07 Min 2
18 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 21:15 21:20 5m 1096.8 km 05 Min 2
19 Srikakulam Road - CHE 22:15 22:17 2m 1166.3 km - 2
20 Palasa - PSA 23:26 23:28 2m 1239.3 km - 2
21 Sompeta - SPT 23:54 23:56 2m 1271.1 km - 2
22 Brahmapur - BAM 00:25 00:27 2m 1313.7 km - 3
23 Chatrapur - CAP 00:42 00:44 2m 1335.0 km - 3
24 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 02:20 02:40 20m 1460.8 km - 3
25 Puri - PURI 03:55 End - 1504.6 km - 3
Garibrath Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22884 GARIBRATH EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22884 GARIBRATH EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puri(PURI) on Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 22:40 and reaches Puri(PURI) at 03:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 22884 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puri(PURI) .

GARIBRATH EXP 22884 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Puri . It takes total of 29:15 hours journey to reach Puri .

In 22884 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 22884 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 20:00 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Nandyal Jn (NDL)
  3. Guntur Jn (GNT)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  6. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Related trains for Train 22884 GARIBRATH EXP

  • YPR ADI FEST SPL (6502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BGP FEST SPL (2253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16577)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22884 GARIBRATH EXP FAQ

From which station train 22884 GARIBRATH EXP starts from?

22884 GARIBRATH EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22884 GARIBRATH EXP runs ?

22884 GARIBRATH EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22884 GARIBRATH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22884 GARIBRATH EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22884 GARIBRATH EXP train Click IRCTC