22479 Train Route

22479 - SARBAT DA BHALA
Change
New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 07:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Shakur Basti - SSB 07:26 07:28 2m 11.5 km - 1
3 Bahadurgarh - BGZ 07:44 07:46 2m 30.9 km - 1
4 Rohtak Jn - ROK 08:18 08:20 2m 71.1 km - 1
5 Jind Jn - JIND 09:00 09:02 2m 128.2 km - 1
6 Narwana Jn - NRW 09:27 09:29 2m 162.1 km - 1
7 Tohana - TUN 09:49 09:51 2m 188.0 km - 1
8 Jakhal Jn - JHL 10:16 10:18 2m 200.2 km - 1
9 Lehra Gaga - LHA 10:32 10:34 2m 216.5 km - 1
10 Sangrur - SAG 11:00 11:02 2m 250.7 km - 1
11 Dhuri Jn - DUI 11:20 11:22 2m 266.8 km - 1
12 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 12:25 12:35 10m 328.9 km - 1
13 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 13:30 13:40 10m 385.9 km - 1
14 Kapurthala - KXH 13:58 14:00 2m 406.6 km - 1
15 Sultanpur Lodhi - SQR 14:31 14:33 2m 431.5 km - 1
16 Lohian Khas Jn - LNK 14:50 End - 437.6 km - 1
Sarbat Da Bhala
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:00 and reaches Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at 14:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 22479 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) .

SARBAT DA BHALA 22479 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Lohian Khas Junction .

In 22479 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 22479 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 12:25 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

Related trains for Train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA

  • RJPB HAMSFR SPL (3294)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS DBG EX SPL (4484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) , Darbhanga. Total duration is 3 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • NANDA DEVI EXP (12205)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PORVOTR S KRNTI (12502)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday


22479 SARBAT DA BHALA FAQ

From which station train 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA starts from?

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA runs ?

22479 SARBAT DA BHALA runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA train is 10 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22479 SARBAT DA BHALA train Click IRCTC