19818 Train Route

19818 - JAB RTM EXP
Change
Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yamuna Bridge Agra - JAB Start 18:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Agra Fort - AF 18:25 18:30 5m 2.5 km - 1
3 Idgah Agra Jn - IDH 18:42 18:44 2m 4.6 km - 1
4 Pathauli - PTLI 18:56 18:57 1m 12.3 km - 1
5 Mirhakur - MIQ 19:04 19:05 1m 18.2 km - 1
6 Kiraoli - KLB 19:14 19:15 1m 26.3 km - 1
7 Singarpur - SNPR 19:22 19:23 1m 32.3 km - 1
8 Fatehpur Sikri - FTS 19:29 19:31 2m 38.7 km - 1
9 Aulenda - AED 19:40 19:41 1m 47.5 km - 1
10 Rupbas - RBS 19:48 19:49 1m 52.9 km - 1
11 Dhana Kherli - DXK 19:56 19:57 1m 60.1 km - 1
12 Bansi Paharpur - BIQ 20:03 20:04 1m 65.9 km - 1
13 Naglatula - NGLT 20:12 20:13 1m 72.2 km - 1
14 Bandh Bareta - BR 20:20 20:21 1m 77.9 km - 1
15 Birambad - BAMA 20:27 20:28 1m 82.6 km - 1
16 Bayana Jn - BXN 21:25 21:30 5m 87.1 km - 1
17 Fateh Singhpura - FSP 21:49 21:50 1m 106.8 km - 1
18 Hindaun City - HAN 22:05 22:10 5m 120.0 km - 1
19 Shri Mahaveerji - SMVJ 22:20 22:22 2m 130.1 km - 1
20 Khandip - KNDP 22:29 22:30 1m 137.5 km - 1
21 Piloda - PDZ 22:39 22:40 1m 143.7 km - 1
22 Gangapur City - GGC 23:20 23:30 10m 164.3 km - 1
23 Lalpur Umri - LRU 23:54 23:55 1m 170.6 km - 1
24 Narayanpur Tatwara - NNW 00:04 00:05 1m 181.2 km - 2
25 Nimoda - NMD 00:14 00:15 1m 190.9 km - 2
26 Malarna - MLZ 00:28 00:30 2m 198.0 km - 2
27 Mokholi - MXL 00:39 00:40 1m 208.8 km - 2
28 Ranthambhore - RNT 00:59 01:00 1m 218.0 km - 2
29 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 01:10 01:15 5m 228.0 km - 2
30 Rawanjna Dungar - RWJ 01:39 01:40 1m 243.6 km - 2
31 Amli - AMLI 01:49 01:50 1m 251.4 km - 2
32 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 02:13 02:15 2m 264.5 km - 2
33 Lakheri - LKE 02:28 02:30 2m 275.3 km - 2
34 Laban - LBN 02:49 02:50 1m 282.9 km - 2
35 Kapren - KPZ 03:29 03:30 1m 302.5 km - 2
36 Keshorai Patan - KPTN 04:19 04:20 1m 322.6 km - 2
37 Kota Jn - KOTA 05:20 05:45 25m 335.9 km - 2
38 Thalera - THEA 06:14 06:15 1m 359.6 km - 2
39 Bundi - BUDI 06:30 06:35 5m 373.6 km - 2
40 Srinagar Rajasthan - SNAR 06:44 06:45 1m 383.9 km - 2
41 Jalindari - JNRI 07:19 07:20 1m 407.3 km - 2
42 Upar Mal - URML 07:29 07:30 1m 414.2 km - 2
43 Shyam Pura - SMPA 07:38 07:40 2m 420.8 km - 2
44 Mandal Garh - MLGH 08:13 08:15 2m 441.6 km - 2
45 Barundani - BNDI 08:29 08:30 1m 456.8 km - 2
46 Parsoli - PSLI 08:59 09:00 1m 466.2 km - 2
47 Bassi Berisal - BSSL 09:19 09:20 1m 481.1 km - 2
48 Chanderiya - CNA 10:30 10:32 2m 499.4 km - 2
49 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 10:50 11:00 10m 507.1 km - 2
50 Shambhupura - SMP 11:12 11:13 1m 518.8 km - 2
51 Gambhiri Road - GRF 11:23 11:24 1m 528.0 km - 2
52 Nimbahera - NBH 11:33 11:35 2m 536.1 km - 2
53 Jawad Road - JWO 11:46 11:48 2m 546.6 km - 2
54 Bisalwas Kalan - BIWK 11:57 11:58 1m 553.6 km - 2
55 Nimach - NMH 12:25 12:30 5m 562.8 km - 2
56 Harkia Khal - HKL 12:48 12:49 1m 576.1 km - 2
57 Malhargarh - MLG 13:00 13:01 1m 588.2 km - 2
58 Piplia - PIP 13:10 13:11 1m 596.0 km - 2
59 Mandsor - MDS 13:25 13:30 5m 611.9 km - 2
60 Dalauda - DLD 13:54 13:55 1m 626.5 km - 2
61 Kachnara - KHNR 14:10 14:11 1m 642.2 km - 2
62 Dhodhar - DOD 14:19 14:20 1m 646.4 km - 2
63 Jaora - JAO 14:35 14:37 2m 663.1 km - 2
64 Namli - NLI 14:57 14:58 1m 683.2 km - 2
65 Ratlam Jn - RTM 15:25 End - 696.0 km - 2
Jab Rtm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19818 JAB RTM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19818 JAB RTM EXP runs from Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) at 18:15 and reaches Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 15:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 19818 from Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) .

JAB RTM EXP 19818 train passes through 65 major stations in 2 days to reach from Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Junction . It takes total of 21:10 hours journey to reach Ratlam Junction .

In 19818 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 19818 arrives at Kota Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Fort (AF)
  2. Bayana Jn (BXN)
  3. Hindaun City (HAN)
  4. Gangapur City (GGC)
  5. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  6. Bundi (BUDI)
  7. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  8. Nimach (NMH)
  9. Mandsor (MDS)

Related trains for Train 19818 JAB RTM EXP

  • JAB RTM SPL (5912)

    Train starts from AGRA (JAB) , AGRA to Ratlam Junction (RTM) , Ratlam. Total duration is 64 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAB-KOTA-RTM PASSENGER (59812)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ratlam Junction (RTM) , Ratlam. Total duration is 21 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AII INTERCITY (12195)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF AII SF EXP (22988)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN INTERCITY (12180)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19818 JAB RTM EXP FAQ

From which station train 19818 JAB RTM EXP starts from?

19818 JAB RTM EXP starts from Yamuna Bridge Agra(JAB)

How many days in a week 19818 JAB RTM EXP runs ?

19818 JAB RTM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19818 JAB RTM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19818 JAB RTM EXP train is 25 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19818 JAB RTM EXP train Click IRCTC