9090 Train Route

9090 - GKP ADI SPL
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sanjan - SJN Start 21:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Umargam Road - UBR 21:16 21:17 1m 5.2 km - 1
3 Gholvad - GVD 21:26 21:28 2m 14.6 km - 1
4 Dahanu Road - DRD 22:02 22:03 1m 25.7 km - 1
5 Vangaon - VGN 22:13 22:14 1m 38.0 km - 1
6 Boisar - BOR 22:22 22:23 1m 47.4 km - 1
7 Umroli - UOI 22:29 22:30 1m 52.1 km - 1
8 Palghar - PLG 22:37 22:39 2m 58.7 km - 1
9 Kelve Road - KLV 22:48 22:49 1m 67.1 km - 1
10 Saphale - SAH 22:55 22:56 1m 73.4 km - 1
11 Vaitarna - VTN 23:03 23:04 1m 81.2 km - 1
12 Virar - VR 23:30 End - 89.8 km - 1
Gkp Adi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9090 GKP ADI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9090 GKP ADI SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 9090 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

GKP ADI SPL 9090 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 2:20 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9090 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Gholvad(GVD). Train 9090 arrives at Gholvad at 21:26 and departs at 21:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9090 GKP ADI SPL

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9090 GKP ADI SPL FAQ

From which station train 9090 GKP ADI SPL starts from?

9090 GKP ADI SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 9090 GKP ADI SPL runs ?

9090 GKP ADI SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9090 GKP ADI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9090 GKP ADI SPL train is 2 minutes at Gholvad(GVD)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore