9490 Train Route

9490 - GKP ADI SPL
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gorakhpur - GKP Start 21:30 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 22:25 22:30 0:05 50 km No Delay 1
3 Mau Jn - MAU 23:50 23:55 0:05 139 km 3 min 1
4 Varanasi Jn - BSB 2:00 2:30 0:30 231 km 3 min 2
5 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 5:25 5:27 0:02 365 km 9 min 2
6 Satna - STA 8:15 8:20 0:05 534 km No Delay 2
7 Maihar - MYR 8:48 8:50 0:02 569 km 10 min 2
8 Katni Murwara - KMZ 10:00 10:10 0:10 634 km 9 min 2
9 Damoh - DMO 11:38 11:40 0:02 743 km 9 min 2
10 Saugor - SGO 12:45 12:50 0:05 821 km 2 min 2
11 Bina Jn - BINA 14:45 14:55 0:10 895 km No Delay 2
12 Vidisha - BHS 15:48 15:50 0:02 980 km 3 min 2
13 S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal) - SHRN 17:10 17:15 0:05 1044 km No Delay 2
14 Ujjain Jn - UJN 19:55 20:00 0:05 1217 km No Delay 2
15 Nagda Jn - NAD 20:58 21:00 0:02 1272 km 1 min 2
16 Ratlam Jn - RTM 22:05 22:15 0:10 1313 km No Delay 2
17 Dahod - DHD 23:37 23:39 0:02 1427 km No Delay 2
18 Chhayapuri (Vadodara) - CYI 1:50 2:00 0:10 1567 km 1 min 3
19 Anand Jn - ANND 2:41 2:43 0:02 1599 km 2 min 3
20 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 4:10 End 0:00 1663 km No Delay 3
Gkp Adi Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9490 GKP ADI SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9490 GKP ADI SPL runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 4:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 9490 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

GKP ADI SPL 9490 train passes through 20 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 30:40 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9490 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:30 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB). Train 9490 arrives at Varanasi Jn at 2:00 and departs at 2:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9490 GKP ADI SPL

  • GKP ADI SPL (9090)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI SPL (9090)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9490 GKP ADI SPL FAQ

From which station train 9490 GKP ADI SPL starts from?

9490 GKP ADI SPL starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 9490 GKP ADI SPL runs ?

9490 GKP ADI SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 9490 GKP ADI SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9490 GKP ADI SPL train is 0:30 minutes at Varanasi Jn(BSB)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore