19338 Train Route

19338 - DEE INDB EXP
Change
Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DELHI S ROHILLA - DEE Start 15:00 0 0 km 03 Min 1
2 REWARI - RE 16:20 16:25 05:00 78 km 17 Min 1
3 ALWAR - AWR 17:18 17:21 03:00 153 km 20 Min 1
4 DAUSA - DO 18:18 18:20 02:00 242 km 13 Min 1
5 JAIPUR - JP 19:20 19:30 10:00 303 km 02 Min 1
6 AJMER JN - AII 22:05 22:15 10:00 438 km 10 Min 1
7 BHILWARA - BHL 00:40 00:45 05:00 570 km 07 Min 2
8 CHITTAURGARH - COR 02:10 02:15 05:00 624 km 17 Min 2
9 NIMACH - NMH 03:01 03:03 02:00 680 km 15 Min 2
10 MANDASOR - MDS 03:42 03:44 02:00 729 km 23 Min 2
11 JAORA - JAO 04:34 04:36 02:00 780 km - 2
12 RATLAM JN - RTM 05:30 05:40 10:00 813 km 36 Min 2
13 BARNAGAR - BNG 06:31 06:33 02:00 860 km 29 Min 2
14 FATEHABAD CH.JN - FTD 07:06 07:08 02:00 892 km 06 Min 2
15 INDORE JN BG - INDB 08:30 End 0 931 km - 2
Dee Indb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19338 DEE INDB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19338 DEE INDB EXP runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 15:00 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 19338 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

DEE INDB EXP 19338 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 17:30 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 19338 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP). Train 19338 arrives at JAIPUR at 19:20 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19338 DEE INDB EXP

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • JP SF FESTVL SPL (9732)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Jaipur Junction (JP) , Jaipur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DEE BGKT EXP (14705)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS (19030)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DEE PORBNDR EXP (19264)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DEE) , NEW DELHI to Porbandar (PBR) , Porbandar. Total duration is 24 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


19338 DEE INDB EXP FAQ

From which station train 19338 DEE INDB EXP starts from?

19338 DEE INDB EXP starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 19338 DEE INDB EXP runs ?

19338 DEE INDB EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19338 DEE INDB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19338 DEE INDB EXP train is 10:00 minutes at JAIPUR(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19338 DEE INDB EXP train Click IRCTC