9029 Train Route

9029 - BDTS DNR SPL
Change
Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Start 21:40 0 0 km No Delay 1
2 BORIVALI - BVI 22:13 22:16 03:00 19 km No Delay 1
3 BOISAR - BOR 23:10 23:12 02:00 88 km - 1
4 VAPI - VAPI 23:55 23:57 02:00 159 km No Delay 1
5 VALSAD - BL 00:17 00:19 02:00 183 km No Delay 2
6 SURAT - ST 01:40 01:45 05:00 252 km No Delay 2
7 SAYAN - SYN 02:05 02:07 02:00 265 km - 2
8 BHARUCH JN - BH 02:40 02:42 02:00 311 km No Delay 2
9 VADODARA JN - BRC 03:20 03:30 10:00 381 km No Delay 2
10 GODHRA JN - GDA 04:40 04:42 02:00 455 km - 2
11 RATLAM JN - RTM 07:00 07:05 05:00 642 km - 2
12 NAGDA JN - NAD 07:45 07:47 02:00 684 km - 2
13 UJJAIN JN - UJN 09:00 09:05 05:00 739 km - 2
14 S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN 12:05 12:07 02:00 912 km - 2
15 BINA JN - BINA 14:57 15:02 05:00 1059 km - 2
16 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 18:02 18:12 10:00 1212 km - 2
17 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:25 22:30 05:00 1433 km - 2
18 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 02:35 02:45 10:00 1627 km - 3
19 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 05:50 06:00 10:00 1768 km - 3
20 BUXAR - BXR 07:50 07:52 02:00 1863 km - 3
21 ARA JN - ARA 09:20 09:22 02:00 1931 km - 3
22 DANAPUR - DNR 10:55 End 0 1971 km - 3
Bdts Dnr Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9029 BDTS DNR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9029 BDTS DNR SPL runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Thursday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 21:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 10:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 9029 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

BDTS DNR SPL 9029 train passes through 22 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 37:15 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 9029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC). Train 9029 arrives at VADODARA JN at 03:20 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9029 BDTS DNR SPL

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 33 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9622)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 21 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • BDTS ASR SF SPL (9025)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 27 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


9029 BDTS DNR SPL FAQ

From which station train 9029 BDTS DNR SPL starts from?

9029 BDTS DNR SPL starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 9029 BDTS DNR SPL runs ?

9029 BDTS DNR SPL runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9029 BDTS DNR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9029 BDTS DNR SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VADODARA JN(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9029 BDTS DNR SPL train Click IRCTC