18626 Train Route

18626 - HTE PRNC EXP
Change
Hatia to Purnia Court
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HATIA - HTE Start 05:55 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 RANCHI - RNC 06:10 06:15 05:00 7 km 06 Min 1
3 MURI - MURI 07:20 07:22 02:00 69 km 03 Min 1
4 JHALIDA - JAA 07:40 07:41 01:00 82 km - 1
5 BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 08:35 08:40 05:00 122 km 02 Min 1
6 CHANDRAPURA JN - CRP 09:21 09:23 02:00 137 km 36 Min 1
7 TELO - TELO 09:31 09:33 02:00 145 km - 1
8 NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 09:47 09:52 05:00 154 km 06 Min 1
9 PARASNATH - PNME 10:06 10:08 02:00 172 km 08 Min 1
10 HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 10:30 10:32 02:00 199 km 21 Min 1
11 CHAUBE - CBH 10:42 10:44 02:00 209 km - 1
12 PARSABAD - PSB 10:54 10:56 02:00 221 km 22 Min 1
13 KODERMA JN - KQR 11:15 11:17 02:00 247 km 26 Min 1
14 PAHARPUR - PRP 11:52 11:54 02:00 291 km 27 Min 1
15 TANKUPPA - TKN 12:05 12:07 02:00 303 km 08 Min 1
16 GAYA JN - GAYA 13:00 13:20 20:00 323 km 13 Min 1
17 BELA - BELA 13:41 13:43 02:00 343 km 13 Min 1
18 JEHANABAD - JHD 14:08 14:10 02:00 370 km 12 Min 1
19 TAREGNA - TEA 14:26 14:28 02:00 386 km 17 Min 1
20 PUNPUN - PPN 14:43 14:45 02:00 402 km 17 Min 1
21 PATNA JN - PNBE 15:30 15:40 10:00 415 km 23 Min 1
22 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 15:50 15:52 02:00 418 km 12 Min 1
23 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 16:00 16:02 02:00 425 km 18 Min 1
24 FATUHA JN - FUT 16:16 16:18 02:00 437 km 19 Min 1
25 KHUSROPUR - KOO 16:26 16:28 02:00 446 km 19 Min 1
26 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 16:42 16:44 02:00 461 km 24 Min 1
27 BARH - BARH 16:55 16:57 02:00 479 km 17 Min 1
28 PUNARAKH - PHK 17:06 17:08 02:00 489 km - 1
29 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 17:28 17:30 02:00 504 km 25 Min 1
30 HATHIDAH UPPER - HTZU 17:48 17:49 01:00 513 km 22 Min 1
31 NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 18:48 18:50 02:00 526 km 23 Min 1
32 BEGU SARAI - BGS 19:06 19:08 02:00 539 km 22 Min 1
33 LAKHMINIA - LKN 19:24 19:26 02:00 557 km 17 Min 1
34 SAHIBPUR KAMAL - SKJ 19:36 19:38 02:00 566 km 27 Min 1
35 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 20:06 20:08 02:00 579 km 38 Min 1
36 MANSI JN - MNE 20:26 20:28 02:00 588 km 33 Min 1
37 BADLA GHAT - BHB 20:41 20:43 02:00 596 km 36 Min 1
38 KOPARIA - KFA 20:55 20:57 02:00 609 km 43 Min 1
39 S BAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 21:04 21:06 02:00 616 km 48 Min 1
40 SAHARSA JN - SHC 21:35 22:00 25:00 632 km 52 Min 1
41 DAURAM MADHPURA - DMH 22:23 22:25 02:00 654 km 39 Min 1
42 MURLIGANJ - MRIJ 22:43 22:45 02:00 676 km 27 Min 1
43 BANMANKHI JN - BNKI 23:02 23:04 02:00 696 km - 1
44 PURNIA COURT - PRNC 23:55 End 0 727 km - 1
Hte Prnc Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18626 HTE PRNC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs from Hatia(HTE) to Purnia Court(PRNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 05:55 and reaches Purnia Court(PRNC) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 18626 from Hatia(HTE) to Purnia Court(PRNC) .

HTE PRNC EXP 18626 train passes through 44 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hatia to Purnia Court . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Purnia Court .

In 18626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SAHARSA JN(SHC). Train 18626 arrives at SAHARSA JN at 21:35 and departs at 22:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP

  • HTE DURG SPL (8185)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • HTE DURG SPL (8185)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday


18626 HTE PRNC EXP FAQ

From which station train 18626 HTE PRNC EXP starts from?

18626 HTE PRNC EXP starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs ?

18626 HTE PRNC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18626 HTE PRNC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18626 HTE PRNC EXP train is 25:00 minutes at SAHARSA JN(SHC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18626 HTE PRNC EXP train Click IRCTC