18625 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PRNC HTE EXPRESS Patna Junction to Hatia
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Purnea Court PRNC
02:00
1 0.0
Banmankhi Jn BNKI 02:36
2m 02:38
1 31.1
Janakinagar JNKR 02:45
2m 02:47
1 38.5
Murliganj MRIJ 03:00
2m 03:02
1 50.7
Dauram Madhepura DMH 03:34
2m 03:36
1 72.8
Saharsa Jn SHC 04:05
25m 04:30
1 94.2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur SBV 04:47
2m 04:49
1 111.1
Koparia KFA 04:57
2m 04:59
1 117.7
Dhamara Ghat DHT 05:08
2m 05:10
1 125.8
Badla Ghat BHB 05:17
2m 05:19
1 130.2
Mansi Jn MNE 05:51
2m 05:53
1 136.6
Khagaria Jn KGG 06:03
2m 06:05
1 145.5
Sahibpur Kamal Jn SKJ 06:16
2m 06:18
1 158.6
Lakhminia LKN 06:28
1m 06:29
1 167.7
Danauli Phulwaria DPL 06:35
2m 06:37
1 172.7
Begusarai BGS 06:47
2m 06:49
1 185.5
Hathidah Upper HTZU 08:10
1m 08:11
1 211.2
Mokama MKA 08:28
2m 08:30
1 219.5
Punarakh PHK 08:42
2m 08:44
1 235.1
Barh BARH 08:54
2m 08:56
1 245.3
Athmal Gola ATL 09:05
2m 09:07
1 254.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 09:18
2m 09:20
1 263.4
Khusropur KOO 09:32
2m 09:34
1 278.2
Fatuha Jn FUT 09:43
2m 09:45
1 286.9
Patna Saheb PNC 09:58
2m 10:00
1 298.9
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 10:14
2m 10:16
1 306.1
Patna Jn PNBE 10:50
10m 11:00
1 308.7
Punpun PPN 11:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 11:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 322.0
Taregna TEA 11:38
2m 11:40
1 338.4
Jehanabad JHD 11:55
2m 11:57
1 353.7
Bela BELA 12:22
2m 12:24
1 381.3
Gaya Jn GAYA 13:43
22m 14:05
1 401.0
Tankuppa TKN 14:28
2m 14:30
1 420.9
Paharpur PRP 14:41
2m 14:43
1 433.4
Koderma Jn KQR 15:18
2m 15:20
1 477.1
Parsabad PSB 15:39
2m 15:41
1 503.5
Hazaribagh Road HZD 15:58
2m 16:00
1 525.5
Parasnath PNME 16:21
2m 16:23
1 552.7
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 16:50
5m 16:55
1 570.6
Chandrapura Jn CRP 17:28
2m 17:30
1 587.6
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 18:05
5m 18:10
1 603.0
Pundag PNW 18:24
2m 18:26
1 619.7
Kotshila Jn KSX 18:41
2m 18:43
1 631.4
Jhalida JAA 18:53
1m 18:54
1 643.0
Muri Jn MURI 19:15
5m 19:20
1 655.7
Ranchi Jn RNC 20:40
5m 20:45
1 718.8
Hatia HTE 21:05

1 725.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS

Train 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS runs from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 02:00 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 18625 from Patna Junction(PNBE) to Hatia(HTE) .

PRNC HTE EXPRESS 18625 train passes through 47 major stations in 1 day to reach from Patna Junction to Hatia . It takes total of 19:5 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 18625 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC). Train 18625 arrives at Saharsa Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  2. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  3. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  4. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  5. Muri Jn (MURI)
  6. Ranchi Jn (RNC)


18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS starts from?

18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS starts from Patna Junction(PNBE)

How many days in a week 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS runs ?

18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Saharsa Jn(SHC)

Top Train Routes related to 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS

For more information on 18625 PRNC HTE EXPRESS train Click IRCTC