18102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS Jammu Tawi to MURI JN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source
0 14:20
1 0
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 14:38
2:00 14:40
1 21
SAMBA SMBX 14:55
2:00 14:57
1 32
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 15:11
2:00 15:13
1 47
KATHUA KTHU 15:40
2:00 15:42
1 76
PATHANKOT PTK 16:25
20:00 16:45
1 100
DINA NAGAR DNN 17:12
2:00 17:14
1 124
GURDASPUR GSP 17:26
2:00 17:28
1 135
DHARIWAL DHW 17:53
2:00 17:55
1 149
BATALA JN BAT 18:15
2:00 18:17
1 168
AMRITSAR JN ASR 19:10
25:00 19:35
1 206
JANDIALA JNL 19:50
2:00 19:52
1 225
BEAS BEAS 20:10
2:00 20:12
1 249
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 20:50
8:00 20:58
1 285
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 21:07
2:00 21:09
1 290
PHAGWARA JN PGW 21:24
2:00 21:26
1 306
PHILLAUR JN PHR 21:51
2:00 21:53
1 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 22:20
10:00 22:30
1 342
RAJPURA JN RPJ 23:42
2:00 23:44
1 428
AMBALA CITY UBC 00:05
2:00 00:07
2 448
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:30
7:00 00:37
2 456
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 00:57
2:00 00:59
2 475
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 01:21
2:00 01:23
2 497
KARNAL KUN 02:06
2:00 02:08
2 530
PANIPAT JN PNP 02:47
2:00 02:49
2 564
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 03:06
3:00 03:09
2 588
SONIPAT SNP 03:19
2:00 03:21
2 610
SUBZI MANDI SZM 04:08
2:00 04:10
2 650
DELHI DLI 04:30
20:00 04:50
2 653
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:30
2:00 05:32
2 673
CHOLA CHL 06:18
2:00 06:20
2 721
KHURJA JN KRJ 06:34
2:00 06:36
2 735
ALIGARH JN ALJN 07:06
5:00 07:11
2 779
HATHRAS JN HRS 07:33
2:00 07:35
2 809
JALESAR ROAD JLS 07:55
1:00 07:56
2 829
TUNDLA JN TDL 08:33
5:00 08:38
2 857
FIROZABAD FZD 08:53
2:00 08:55
2 873
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 09:13
2:00 09:15
2 893
ETAWAH ETW 09:55
5:00 10:00
2 948
BHARTHANA BNT 10:17
2:00 10:19
2 968
PHAPHUND PHD 10:45
2:00 10:47
2 1005
JHINJHAK JJK 11:03
2:00 11:05
2 1025
RURA RURA 11:25
2:00 11:27
2 1044
PANKI DHAM PNKD 11:56
2:00 11:58
2 1077
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:40
5:00 12:45
2 1085
FATEHPUR FTP 13:45
2:00 13:47
2 1163
KHAGA KGA 14:13
1:00 14:14
2 1198
PRAYAGRAJ JUNCTION PRYJ 15:22
10:00 15:32
2 1280
MEJA ROAD MJA 16:04
1:00 16:05
2 1318
VINDHYACHAL BDL 16:40
2:00 16:42
2 1362
MIRZAPUR MZP 17:00
5:00 17:05
2 1369
CHUNAR CAR 17:50
5:00 17:55
2 1400
LUSA LUSA 19:04
1:00 19:05
2 1442
SONBHADRA SBDR 20:20
2:00 20:22
2 1476
CHURK CUK 20:35
1:00 20:36
2 1481
CHOPAN CPU 21:50
20:00 22:10
2 1503
RENUKUT RNQ 23:00
2:00 23:02
2 1545
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 23:30
2:00 23:32
2 1566
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 23:49
2:00 23:51
2 1589
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 23:59
-1438:00 00:01
3 1601
GARHWA GHQ 00:24
2:00 00:26
3 1635
GARWA ROAD GHD 00:50
5:00 00:55
3 1645
DALTONGANJ DTO 01:26
3:00 01:29
3 1678
BARWADIH JN BRWD 01:52
5:00 01:57
3 1705
LATEHAR LTHR 02:26
2:00 02:28
3 1746
TORI TORI 02:52
2:00 02:54
3 1778
KHALARI KLRE 03:31
2:00 03:33
3 1807
RAY RAY 03:39
2:00 03:41
3 1814
PATRATU PTRU 04:34
5:00 04:39
3 1843
BARKA KANA BRKA 05:45
25:00 06:10
3 1863
RAMGARH CANT RMT 06:20
5:00 06:25
3 1868
MURI MURI 07:35
35:00 08:10
3 1921
CHANDIL JN CNI 09:25
2:00 09:27
3 1989
TATANAGAR JN TATA 10:20
0 Destination
3 2025

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS

Train 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to MURI JN(MURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 14:20 and reaches MURI JN(MURI) at 10:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 18102 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to MURI JN(MURI) .

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS 18102 train passes through 74 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to MURI JN . It takes total of 44:0 hours journey to reach MURI JN .

In 18102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY(JUC). Train 18102 arrives at JALANDHAR CITY at 20:50 and departs at 20:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  2. ALIGARH JN (ALJN)
  3. TUNDLA JN (TDL)
  4. ETAWAH (ETW)
  5. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  6. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  7. CHUNAR (CAR)
  8. GARWA ROAD (GHD)
  9. BARWADIH JN (BRWD)
  10. PATRATU (PTRU)
  11. RAMGARH CANT (RMT)


18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS starts from?

18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS runs ?

18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY(JUC)

Top Train Routes related to 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS

For more information on 18102 JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2025 Km travelling from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to TATANAGAR JN(TATA)

JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 74 halts while covering the total distance from JAMMU TAWI(JAT) to TATANAGAR JN(TATA) in 3 days