16688 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NAVYUG EXPRESS MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
21:55
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 22:23
2m 22:25
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 23:35
10m 23:45
1 77.8
Samba SMBX 00:15
2m 00:17
2 110.2
Kathua KTHU 00:58
2m 01:00
2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:33
5m 01:38
2 177.0
Mukerian MEX 02:11
2m 02:13
2 216.6
Dasuya DZA 02:29
2m 02:31
2 232.2
Tanda Urmar TDO 02:47
2m 02:49
2 247.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 03:45
5m 03:50
2 289.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 04:03
2m 04:05
2 306.1
Phillaur Jn PHR 04:24
2m 04:26
2 328.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:00
10m 05:10
2 342.0
Kila Raipur QRP 05:41
2m 05:43
2 359.8
Ahmadgarh AHH 05:52
2m 05:54
2 367.4
Malerkotla MET 06:11
2m 06:13
2 387.3
Dhuri Jn DUI 06:35
25m 07:00
2 404.1
Sangrur SAG 07:15
2m 07:17
2 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 07:42
2m 07:44
2 432.8
Lehra Gaga LHA 08:02
2m 08:04
2 454.4
Jakhal Jn JHL 08:55
5m 09:00
2 470.7
Tohana TUN 09:10
2m 09:12
2 482.9
Narwana Jn NRW 09:31
2m 09:33
2 508.8
Uchana UCA 09:46
2m 09:48
2 524.0
Barsola BZO 09:58
2m 10:00
2 534.6
Jind Jn JIND 10:20
5m 10:25
2 542.7
Julana JNA 10:54
2m 10:56
2 568.2
Rohtak Jn ROK 11:36
2m 11:38
2 599.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 12:04
2m 12:06
2 640.0
Shakur Basti SSB 12:38
2m 12:40
2 659.4
New Delhi NDLS 13:30
45m 14:15
2 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:36
2m 14:38
2 678.2
Faridabad FDB 15:14
2m 15:16
2 699.1
Agra Cantt AGC 18:30
5m 18:35
2 865.9
Dholpur Jn DHO 19:38
2m 19:40
2 918.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 20:48
5m 20:53
2 984.1
Jhansi Jn JHS 22:30
10m 22:40
2 1081.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:55
10m 03:05
3 1373.4
Itarsi Jn ET 05:20
5m 05:25
3 1465.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:40
5m 10:45
3 1763.7
Sewagram Jn SEGM 11:48
1m 11:49
3 1839.9
Chandrapur CD 13:37
1m 13:38
3 1958.4
Balharshah Jn BPQ 14:35
5m 14:40
3 1972.2
Ramagundam RDM 16:36
1m 16:37
3 2114.1
Warangal WL 18:38
5m 18:43
3 2215.4
Khammam KMT 20:19
1m 20:20
3 2322.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 23:35
5m 23:40
3 2422.0
Tenali Jn TEL 00:04
1m 00:05
4 2453.5
Ongole OGL 01:39
1m 01:40
4 2560.5
Nellore NLR 03:12
1m 03:13
4 2677.2
Gudur Jn GDR 04:13
2m 04:15
4 2715.6
Renigunta Jn RU 05:40
5m 05:45
4 2799.0
Tirupati Main TPTY 06:09
1m 06:10
4 2808.8
Chittoor CTO 07:09
1m 07:10
4 2880.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 08:35
5m 08:40
4 2913.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 10:08
2m 10:10
4 2998.0
Salem Jn SA 11:35
5m 11:40
4 3118.5
Erode Jn ED 12:50
40m 13:30
4 3178.2
Tiruppur TUP 14:13
2m 14:15
4 3228.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 15:07
3m 15:10
4 3279.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 16:17
3m 16:20
4 3334.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 17:05
5m 17:10
4 3378.9
Kozhikode Main CLT 18:32
3m 18:35
4 3465.1
Thalassery TLY 19:34
1m 19:35
4 3533.4
Kannur Main CAN 20:02
3m 20:05
4 3554.1
Kasaragod KGQ 21:13
2m 21:15
4 3640.2
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 23:00

4 3686.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS

Train 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Thursday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 21:55 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 23:00. It takes 4 days to reach train 16688 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

NAVYUG EXPRESS 16688 train passes through 67 major stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 73:5 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16688 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 16688 arrives at New Delhi at 13:30 and departs at 14:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  6. Jakhal Jn (JHL)
  7. Jind Jn (JIND)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  10. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  11. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  12. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  13. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  14. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  15. Warangal (WL)
  16. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  17. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  18. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  19. Salem Jn (SA)
  20. Erode Jn (ED)
  21. Shoranur Jn (SRR)


16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS starts from?

16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS runs ?

16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS train is 45 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS

For more information on 16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC