16581 Train Route

16581 - YPR SMET EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR Start 23:50 - 0.0 km 09 Min 1
2 Tumakuru - TK 00:38 00:40 2m 63.8 km 13 Min 2
3 Banasandra - BSN 01:19 01:20 1m 113.5 km 19 Min 2
4 Tiptur - TTR 01:48 01:50 2m 134.7 km 27 Min 2
5 Arsikere Jn - ASK 02:15 02:20 5m 160.1 km - 2
6 Kadur Jn - DRU 02:53 02:55 2m 199.1 km - 2
7 Birur Jn - RRB 03:08 03:10 2m 205.5 km - 2
8 Tarikere - TKE 03:58 04:00 2m 229.8 km - 2
9 Bhadravati - BDVT 05:31 05:33 2m 249.9 km - 2
10 Shivamogga - SME 05:46 05:47 1m 266.3 km - 2
11 Shivamogga Town - SMET 06:00 End - 268.5 km - 2
Ypr Smet Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16581 YPR SMET EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16581 YPR SMET EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shimoga Town(SMET) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:50 and reaches Shimoga Town(SMET) at 06:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 16581 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shimoga Town(SMET) .

YPR SMET EXP 16581 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town . It takes total of 6:10 hours journey to reach Shimoga Town .

In 16581 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 16581 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 02:15 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16581 YPR SMET EXP

  • SMET INTERCITY (16579)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Shimoga Town (SMET) , Shimoga. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR ADI FEST SPL (6502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BGP FEST SPL (2253)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 20 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16577)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16581 YPR SMET EXP FAQ

From which station train 16581 YPR SMET EXP starts from?

16581 YPR SMET EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16581 YPR SMET EXP runs ?

16581 YPR SMET EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16581 YPR SMET EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16581 YPR SMET EXP train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16581 YPR SMET EXP train Click IRCTC