16532 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source
0 17:05
1 0
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 17:18
2:00 17:20
1 5
HINDUPUR HUP 18:39
1:00 18:40
1 98
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 20:33
2:00 20:35
1 177
ANANTAPUR ATP 21:08
2:00 21:10
1 211
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 22:45
5:00 22:50
1 279
BELLARY JN BAY 00:05
5:00 00:10
2 326
HOSPET JN HPT 02:00
5:00 02:05
2 391
KOPPAL KBL 02:40
2:00 02:42
2 419
GADAG JN GDG 04:05
5:00 04:10
2 476
HUBLI JN UBL 06:10
10:00 06:20
2 535
DHARWAR DWR 06:48
2:00 06:50
2 555
LONDA JN LD 08:06
2:00 08:08
2 625
BELGAUM BGM 09:35
5:00 09:40
2 676
MIRAJ JN MRJ 12:45
5:00 12:50
2 813
SANGLI SLI 13:02
3:00 13:05
2 821
KARAD KRD 14:02
3:00 14:05
2 889
SATARA STR 15:12
3:00 15:15
2 947
PUNE JN PUNE 18:45
5:00 18:50
2 1092
KALYAN JN KYN 21:32
3:00 21:35
2 1231
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 22:08
2:00 22:10
2 1244
VASAI ROAD BSR 22:40
5:00 22:45
2 1272
VAPI VAPI 00:03
2:00 00:05
3 1392
VALSAD BL 00:29
5:00 00:34
3 1418
SURAT ST 01:38
8:00 01:46
3 1487
VADODARA JN BRC 03:12
10:00 03:22
3 1616
ANAND JN ANND 03:52
2:00 03:54
3 1650
NADIAD JN ND 04:08
2:00 04:10
3 1669
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 05:45
10:00 05:55
3 1714
MAHESANA JN MSH 07:14
2:00 07:16
3 1783
PALANPUR JN PNU 08:55
2:00 08:57
3 1848
ABU ROAD ABR 09:40
10:00 09:50
3 1901
FALNA FA 11:11
2:00 11:13
3 1999
MARWAR JN MJ 12:15
5:00 12:20
3 2066
BEAWAR BER 13:38
2:00 13:40
3 2154
AJMER AII 14:55
0 Destination
3 2206

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Friday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 17:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 14:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 16532 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP 16532 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 45:50 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 16532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at SURAT(ST). Train 16532 arrives at SURAT at 01:38 and departs at 01:46. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
  2. BELLARY JN (BAY)
  3. HOSPET JN (HPT)
  4. GADAG JN (GDG)
  5. BELGAUM (BGM)
  6. MIRAJ JN (MRJ)
  7. PUNE JN (PUNE)
  8. VASAI ROAD (BSR)
  9. VALSAD (BL)
  10. MARWAR JN (MJ)


16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP starts from?

16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs ?

16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP train is 8:00 minutes at SURAT(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP

For more information on 16532 SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP train Click IRCTC

SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2206 Km travelling from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to AJMER(AII)

SBC-AII GARIB NAWAJ EXP train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from KSR BENGALURU(SBC) to AJMER(AII) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Bangalore East(BNCE)