16347 Train Route

16347 - MANGALORE EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 20:50 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP 20:55 20:56 1m 2.5 km 22 Min 1
3 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 21:17 21:18 1m 28.6 km - 1
4 Kadakavur - KVU 21:22 21:23 1m 31.8 km - 1
5 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 21:35 21:36 1m 40.9 km - 1
6 Paravur - PVU 21:47 21:48 1m 52.1 km - 1
7 Kollam Jn - QLN 22:00 22:03 3m 64.6 km - 1
8 Sasthankotta - STKT 22:22 22:23 1m 84.0 km - 1
9 Karunagappalli - KPY 22:32 22:33 1m 91.8 km - 1
10 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 22:48 22:50 2m 105.4 km - 1
11 Mavelikara - MVLK 22:59 23:00 1m 113.2 km - 1
12 Chengannur - CNGR 23:11 23:12 1m 125.5 km - 1
13 Tiruvalla - TRVL 23:21 23:22 1m 134.8 km - 1
14 Changanassery - CGY 23:31 23:32 1m 142.7 km - 1
15 Kottayam - KTYM 23:52 23:55 3m 160.5 km - 1
16 Ernakulam Town - ERN 01:15 01:20 5m 220.5 km - 2
17 Aluva - AWY 01:43 01:45 2m 237.4 km - 2
18 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 01:54 01:55 1m 246.6 km - 2
19 Chalakkudy - CKI 02:09 02:10 1m 262.1 km - 2
20 Thrissur - TCR 02:37 02:40 3m 292.0 km - 2
21 Shoranur Jn - SRR 04:05 04:10 5m 325.0 km - 2
22 Pattambi - PTB 04:24 04:25 1m 336.5 km - 2
23 Kuttippuram - KTU 04:44 04:45 1m 355.0 km - 2
24 Tirur - TIR 04:58 05:00 2m 370.0 km - 2
25 Tanur - TA 05:09 05:10 1m 378.0 km - 2
26 Parappanangadi - PGI 05:19 05:20 1m 386.1 km - 2
27 Vallikunnu - VLI 05:24 05:25 1m 391.1 km - 2
28 Ferok - FK 05:39 05:40 1m 401.3 km - 2
29 Kozhikode Main - CLT 06:05 06:10 5m 411.3 km - 2
30 Quilandi - QLD 06:34 06:35 1m 435.6 km - 2
31 Vadakara - BDJ 06:53 06:55 2m 457.5 km - 2
32 Mahe - MAHE 07:09 07:10 1m 470.4 km - 2
33 Thalassery - TLY 07:23 07:25 2m 479.6 km - 2
34 Kannur - CAN 07:55 08:00 5m 500.3 km - 2
35 Kannapuram - KPQ 08:14 08:15 1m 514.8 km - 2
36 Payangadi - PAZ 08:22 08:23 1m 522.3 km - 2
37 Ezhimala - ELM 08:28 08:29 1m 531.2 km - 2
38 Payyanur - PAY 08:35 08:37 2m 534.0 km - 2
39 Trikarpur - TKQ 08:43 08:44 1m 540.2 km - 2
40 Charvattur - CHV 08:56 08:57 1m 548.8 km - 2
41 Nileshwar - NLE 09:11 09:12 1m 554.0 km - 2
42 Kanhangad - KZE 09:25 09:27 2m 563.3 km - 2
43 Bekal Fort - BFR 09:33 09:34 1m 572.1 km - 2
44 Kotikulam - KQK 09:41 09:42 1m 576.9 km - 2
45 Kasaragod - KGQ 09:55 09:57 2m 586.4 km - 2
46 Kumbala - KMQ 10:11 10:12 1m 598.6 km - 2
47 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 11:20 End - 632.3 km - 2
Mangalore Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16347 MANGALORE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16347 MANGALORE EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 20:50 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 11:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 16347 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MANGALORE EXP 16347 train passes through 47 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16347 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 16347 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 01:15 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  2. Kozhikode Main (CLT)
  3. Kannur (CAN)

Related trains for Train 16347 MANGALORE EXP

  • TVC MAQ EXPRESS (6629)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAVELI EXPRESS (16604)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MALABAR EXPRESS (16629)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC CSMT EXP (16332)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


16347 MANGALORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 16347 MANGALORE EXP starts from?

16347 MANGALORE EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16347 MANGALORE EXP runs ?

16347 MANGALORE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16347 MANGALORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16347 MANGALORE EXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16347 MANGALORE EXP train Click IRCTC