16347 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MANGALORE EXP Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC
20:45
1 0.0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 20:49
1m 20:50
1 2.5
Chirayinkeezhu CRY 21:09
1m 21:10
1 28.6
Kadakavur KVU 21:14
1m 21:15
1 31.8
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 21:29
1m 21:30
1 40.9
Paravur PVU 21:40
1m 21:41
1 52.1
Mayyanad MYY 21:44
1m 21:45
1 55.7
Kollam Jn QLN 21:52
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 21:55
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 64.6
Sasthamkotta STKT 22:14
1m 22:15
1 84.0
Karunagappalli KPY 22:29
1m 22:30
1 91.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 22:43
2m 22:45
1 105.4
Mavelikara MVLK 22:54
1m 22:55
1 113.2
Chengannur CNGR 23:09
1m 23:10
1 125.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 23:19
1m 23:20
1 134.8
Changanassery CGY 23:29
1m 23:30
1 142.7
Kottayam KTYM 00:07
Average Delay: (40 min)
3m 00:10
Average Delay: (40 min)
2 160.5
Piravom Road PVRD 00:34
1m 00:35
2 191.6
Ernakulam Town ERN 01:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 01:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 220.5
Aluva AWY 01:58
2m 02:00
2 237.4
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 02:09
1m 02:10
2 246.6
Chalakkudy CKI 02:24
1m 02:25
2 262.1
Irinjalakkuda IJK 02:34
1m 02:35
2 268.2
Thrissur TCR 02:57
3m 03:00
2 292.0
Wadakkanchery WKI 03:19
1m 03:20
2 308.7
Shoranur Jn SRR 04:05
10m 04:15
2 325.0
Pattambi PTB 04:33
2m 04:35
2 336.5
Kuttippuram KTU 04:54
1m 04:55
2 355.0
Tirur TIR 05:13
2m 05:15
2 370.0
Tanur TA 05:24
1m 05:25
2 378.0
Parappanangadi PGI 05:33
2m 05:35
2 386.1
Vallikunnu VLI 05:39
1m 05:40
2 391.1
Ferok FK 05:53
2m 05:55
2 401.3
Kozhikode Main CLT 06:17
3m 06:20
2 411.3
Koyilandy QLD 06:44
1m 06:45
2 435.6
Vadakara BDJ 07:04
1m 07:05
2 457.5
Mahe MAHE 07:19
1m 07:20
2 470.4
Thalassery TLY 07:33
2m 07:35
2 479.6
Kannur Main CAN 08:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 500.3
Kannapuram KPQ 08:19
1m 08:20
2 514.8
Payangadi PAZ 08:29
1m 08:30
2 522.3
Payyanur PAY 08:44
1m 08:45
2 534.0
Trikarpur TKQ 08:52
1m 08:53
2 540.2
Charvattur CHV 09:04
1m 09:05
2 548.8
Nileshwar NLE 09:14
1m 09:15
2 554.0
Kanhangad KZE 09:29
1m 09:30
2 563.3
Bekal Fort BFR 09:39
1m 09:40
2 572.1
Kotikulam KQK 09:49
1m 09:50
2 576.9
Kasaragod KGQ 09:59
1m 10:00
2 586.4
Kumbala KMQ 10:14
1m 10:15
2 598.6
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 11:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 632.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16347 MANGALORE EXP

Train 16347 MANGALORE EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 20:45 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 16347 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

MANGALORE EXP 16347 train passes through 50 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 14:55 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16347 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16347 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


16347 MANGALORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 16347 MANGALORE EXP starts from?

16347 MANGALORE EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16347 MANGALORE EXP runs ?

16347 MANGALORE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16347 MANGALORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16347 MANGALORE EXP train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 16347 MANGALORE EXP

For more information on 16347 MANGALORE EXP train Click IRCTC