16318 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SH MATA V DEVI KATRA SVDK Source
0 21:55
1 0
UDHAMPUR UHP 22:23
2:00 22:25
1 25
JAMMU TAWI JAT 23:35
10:00 23:45
1 78
SAMBA SMBX 00:15
2:00 00:17
2 110
KATHUA KTHU 00:58
2:00 01:00
2 154
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 01:33
5:00 01:38
2 178
MUKERIAN MEX 02:11
2:00 02:13
2 217
DASUYA DZA 02:29
2:00 02:31
2 233
TANDA URMAR TDO 02:47
2:00 02:49
2 248
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:45
5:00 03:50
2 290
PHAGWARA JN PGW 04:03
2:00 04:05
2 307
PHILLAUR JN PHR 04:24
2:00 04:26
2 329
LUDHIANA JN LDH 05:00
10:00 05:10
2 343
KILA RAIPUR QRP 05:42
1:00 05:43
2 360
AHMADGARH AHH 05:53
1:00 05:54
2 368
MALERKOTLA MET 06:12
1:00 06:13
2 388
DHURI JN DUI 06:25
10:00 06:35
2 405
SANGRUR SAG 07:15
2:00 07:17
2 420
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WA SFMU 07:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 07:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 433
LEHRA GAGA LHA 08:02
2:00 08:04
2 455
JAKHAL JN JHL 08:55
5:00 09:00
2 471
TOHANA TUN 09:10
2:00 09:12
2 483
NARWANA JN NRW 09:31
2:00 09:33
2 509
UCHANA UCA 09:46
2:00 09:48
2 524
BARSOLA BZO 09:58
2:00 10:00
2 535
JIND JN JIND 10:20
5:00 10:25
2 543
JULANA JNA 10:54
2:00 10:56
2 568
ROHTAK JN ROK 11:36
2:00 11:38
2 600
BAHADURGARH BGZ 12:04
2:00 12:06
2 640
SHAKURBASTI SSB 12:38
2:00 12:40
2 660
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:30
45:00 14:15
2 671
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:28
2:00 14:30
2 678
FARIDABAD FDB 14:56
2:00 14:58
2 696
AGRA CANTT AGC 18:02
5:00 18:07
2 862
DHAULPUR DHO 18:58
2:00 19:00
2 915
GWALIOR JN. GWL 20:07
3:00 20:10
2 981
JHANSI JN JHS 21:35
10:00 21:45
2 1084
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:50
10:00 02:00
3 1374
ITARSI JN ET 03:30
5:00 03:35
3 1466
NAGPUR NGP 08:30
10:00 08:40
3 1764
SEVAGRAM SEGM 09:39
2:00 09:41
3 1840
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:18
2:00 11:20
3 1962
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:50
10:00 12:00
3 1976
RAMGUNDAM RDM 13:51
1:00 13:52
3 2118
WARANGAL WL 15:18
2:00 15:20
3 2218
KHAMMAM KMT 16:40
1:00 16:41
3 2326
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:05
5:00 19:10
3 2423
TENALI JN TEL 19:39
1:00 19:40
3 2454
ONGOLE OGL 20:44
1:00 20:45
3 2561
NELLORE NLR 21:54
1:00 21:55
3 2677
GUDUR JN GDR 23:18
2:00 23:20
3 2716
RENIGUNTA JN RU 00:55
5:00 01:00
4 2799
TIRUPATI TPTY 01:18
2:00 01:20
4 2809
CHITTOR CTO 02:33
2:00 02:35
4 2881
KATPADI JN KPD 03:30
5:00 03:35
4 2913
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:03
2:00 05:05
4 2997
SALEM JN SA 06:32
3:00 06:35
4 3115
ERODE JN ED 08:00
10:00 08:10
4 3175
TIRUPPUR TUP 08:48
2:00 08:50
4 3225
COIMBATORE JN CBE 09:52
3:00 09:55
4 3275
PALAKKAD JN PGT 11:07
3:00 11:10
4 3330
OTTAPPALAM OTP 11:33
2:00 11:35
4 3361
THRISUR TCR 12:32
3:00 12:35
4 3406
ALUVA AWY 13:45
2:00 13:47
4 3461
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 14:15
5:00 14:20
4 3478
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:37
3:00 15:40
4 3537
TIRUVALLA TRVL 16:09
1:00 16:10
4 3563
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:18
2:00 16:20
4 3572
KAYANKULAM KYJ 16:43
2:00 16:45
4 3592
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:35
5:00 17:40
4 3634
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 18:44
1:00 18:45
4 3696
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM C TVC 19:10
5:00 19:15
4 3698
KULITTHURAI KZT 20:26
1:00 20:27
4 3736
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:30
5:00 21:35
4 3769
KANYAKUMARI CAPE 22:25
0 Destination
4 3785

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP

Train 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) on Monday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 21:55 and reaches Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 22:25. It takes 4 days to reach train 16318 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Kanniyakumari(CAPE) .

SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP 16318 train passes through 75 major stations in 4 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Kanniyakumari . It takes total of 72:30 hours journey to reach Kanniyakumari .

In 16318 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC). Train 16318 arrives at PATHANKOT CANTT at 01:33 and departs at 01:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CANT (JRC)
  2. JAKHAL JN (JHL)
  3. JIND JN (JIND)
  4. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  5. ITARSI JN (ET)
  6. VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
  7. RENIGUNTA JN (RU)
  8. KATPADI JN (KPD)
  9. ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)
  10. KOLLAM JN (QLN)
  11. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM C (TVC)
  12. NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)


16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP starts from?

16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP runs ?

16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP train is 5:00 minutes at PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC)

Top Train Routes related to 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP

For more information on 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP train Click IRCTC

SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 3785 Km travelling from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to KANYAKUMARI(CAPE)

SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP train(0) halts at a total of 75 halts while covering the total distance from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to KANYAKUMARI(CAPE) in 4 days