16232 Train Route

16232 - MAILADUTURAIEXP
Change
Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysuru Jn - MYS Start 16:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Mandya - MYA 16:52 16:53 1m 44.6 km 04 Min 1
3 Maddur - MAD 17:10 17:11 1m 63.7 km 08 Min 1
4 Kengeri - KGI 18:01 18:02 1m 125.5 km 09 Min 1
5 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 18:45 19:00 15m 137.6 km 16 Min 1
6 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 19:10 19:12 2m 141.9 km 35 Min 1
7 Karmelaram - CRLM 19:39 19:40 1m 161.9 km 40 Min 1
8 Hosur - HSRA 20:08 20:10 2m 197.1 km 50 Min 1
9 Dharmapuri - DPJ 21:38 21:40 2m 289.6 km 40 Min 1
10 Salem Jn - SA 23:42 23:45 3m 355.8 km 21 Min 1
11 Erode Jn - ED 00:50 01:00 10m 415.5 km 24 Min 2
12 Pugalur - PGR 01:39 01:40 1m 466.0 km - 2
13 Karur Jn - KRR 01:58 02:00 2m 480.4 km 34 Min 2
14 Kulitalai - KLT 02:39 02:40 1m 519.7 km 06 Min 2
15 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 04:00 04:10 10m 556.7 km 11 Min 2
16 Tiruverumbur - TRB 04:28 04:29 1m 566.7 km 13 Min 2
17 Budalur - BAL 04:44 04:45 1m 589.1 km 14 Min 2
18 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 05:03 05:05 2m 606.4 km 24 Min 2
19 Papanasam - PML 05:25 05:26 1m 631.4 km 27 Min 2
20 Kumbakonam - KMU 05:38 05:40 2m 645.7 km 27 Min 2
21 Aduturai - ADT 05:50 05:51 1m 657.2 km - 2
22 Kutralam - KTM 06:02 06:03 1m 668.3 km - 2
23 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 07:00 End - 677.0 km - 2
Mailaduturaiexp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 16:15 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 07:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 16232 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) .

MAILADUTURAIEXP 16232 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction . It takes total of 14:45 hours journey to reach Mayiladuturai Junction .

In 16232 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16232 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 18:45 and departs at 19:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)

Related trains for Train 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP

  • MYS MV FEST SPL (6232)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) , Mayiladuthurai. Total duration is 16 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP FAQ

From which station train 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP starts from?

16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP runs ?

16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP train is 15 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16232 MAILADUTURAIEXP train Click IRCTC