15232 Train Route

15232 - GONDIA BJU EXP
Change
Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GONDIA JN - G Start 21:30 0 0 km 45 Min 1
2 KATNI - KTE 09:40 09:50 10:00 601 km 53 Min 2
3 MAIHAR - MYR 10:48 10:50 02:00 664 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
4 SATNA - STA 11:30 11:35 05:00 699 km 49 Min 2
5 MANIKPUR - MKP 13:35 13:37 02:00 777 km 34 Min 2
6 SHANKARGARH - SRJ 14:24 14:25 01:00 832 km 58 Min 2
7 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 15:25 15:27 02:00 868 km 01 Hr 40 Min 2
8 VINDHYACHAL - BDL 16:20 16:22 02:00 942 km 02 Hr 16 Min 2
9 MIRZAPUR - MZP 16:38 16:43 05:00 949 km 02 Hr 15 Min 2
10 VARANASI JN - BSB 19:20 19:30 10:00 1025 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
11 JAUNPUR JN - JNU 20:45 20:50 05:00 1082 km 01 Hr 24 Min 2
12 MUFTIGANJ - MFJ 21:05 21:07 02:00 1099 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
13 KIRAKAT - KCT 21:20 21:22 02:00 1111 km - 2
14 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 21:48 21:50 02:00 1141 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
15 GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 22:30 22:35 05:00 1181 km 55 Min 2
16 YUSUFPUR - YFP 22:54 22:56 02:00 1201 km - 2
17 BALLIA - BUI 23:30 23:35 05:00 1246 km - 2
18 SURAIMANPUR - SIP 00:10 00:12 02:00 1283 km - 3
19 CHHAPRA - CPR 02:30 02:40 10:00 1312 km - 3
20 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 04:00 04:05 05:00 1371 km - 3
21 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 05:00 05:05 05:00 1425 km - 3
22 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:30 06:35 05:00 1476 km - 3
23 DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 07:02 07:04 02:00 1500 km - 3
24 BARAUNI JN - BJU 08:30 End 0 1527 km - 3
Gondia Bju Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15232 GONDIA BJU EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP runs from Gondia Junction(G) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gondia Junction(G) at 21:30 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 08:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 15232 from Gondia Junction(G) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

GONDIA BJU EXP 15232 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 35:0 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 15232 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KATNI(KTE). Train 15232 arrives at KATNI at 09:40 and departs at 09:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP

  • MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 28 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12070)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Raigarh (RIG) , Raigarh. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • VIDARBHA EXP (12106)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15232 GONDIA BJU EXP FAQ

From which station train 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP starts from?

15232 GONDIA BJU EXP starts from Gondia Junction(G)

How many days in a week 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP runs ?

15232 GONDIA BJU EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP train is 10:00 minutes at KATNI(KTE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP train Click IRCTC