1040 Train Route

1040 - DNR PUNE SPL
Change
Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DANAPUR - DNR Start 06:30 0 0 km - 1
2 ARA JN - ARA 07:10 07:12 02:00 40 km - 1
3 BUXAR - BXR 08:00 08:02 02:00 109 km - 1
4 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 10:20 10:30 10:00 203 km - 1
5 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 14:05 14:07 02:00 346 km - 1
6 MANIKPUR - MKP 16:28 16:30 02:00 438 km - 1
7 SATNA - STA 17:30 17:35 05:00 516 km - 1
8 MAIHAR - MYR 18:00 18:02 02:00 551 km - 1
9 KATNI - KTE 18:55 19:00 05:00 614 km - 1
10 JABALPUR - JBP 21:30 21:35 05:00 705 km - 1
11 PIPARIYA - PPI 00:05 00:07 02:00 882 km - 2
12 ITARSI JN - ET 01:40 01:45 05:00 950 km - 2
13 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 06:20 06:25 05:00 1257 km No Delay 2
14 MANMAD JN - MMR 09:01 09:05 04:00 1441 km 4 min 2
15 KOPARGAON - KPG 10:20 10:22 02:00 1482 km 3 min 2
16 BELAPUR - BAP 11:03 11:05 02:00 1526 km No Delay 2
17 AHMADNAGAR - ANG 11:57 12:00 03:00 1593 km 1 min 2
18 DAUND CHORD LIN - DDCC 15:10 15:12 02:00 1675 km No Delay 2
19 PUNE JN - PUNE 17:35 End 0 1748 km No Delay 2
Dnr Pune Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1040 DNR PUNE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1040 DNR PUNE SPL runs from Gondia Junction(G) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Monday. Train departs from Gondia Junction(G) at 06:30 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 17:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 1040 from Gondia Junction(G) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

DNR PUNE SPL 1040 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 35:5 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 1040 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 1040 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 10:20 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1040 DNR PUNE SPL

  • MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 28 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 28 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12070)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Raigarh (RIG) , Raigarh. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • VIDARBHA EXP (12106)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GONDIA BJU EXP (15232)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1040 DNR PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 1040 DNR PUNE SPL starts from?

1040 DNR PUNE SPL starts from Gondia Junction(G)

How many days in a week 1040 DNR PUNE SPL runs ?

1040 DNR PUNE SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1040 DNR PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1040 DNR PUNE SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1040 DNR PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC