2106 Train Route

2106 - LTT FESTIVEL SPL
Change
Gondia Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Start 03:00 0 0 km - 1
2 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 03:58 04:00 02:00 50 km - 1
3 BHATNI JN - BTT 04:28 04:30 02:00 71 km - 1
4 BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 05:02 05:04 02:00 104 km - 1
5 MAU JN - MAU 05:40 05:45 05:00 139 km - 1
6 AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 06:32 06:34 02:00 196 km - 1
7 VARANASI JN - BSB 07:25 07:30 05:00 231 km - 1
8 BANARAS - BSBS 07:45 07:50 05:00 235 km - 1
9 GYANPUR ROAD - GYN 08:30 08:32 02:00 291 km - 1
10 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 09:55 10:00 05:00 356 km - 1
11 FATEHPUR - FTP 11:30 11:32 02:00 472 km - 1
12 GOVINDPURI - GOY 13:45 13:50 05:00 552 km - 1
13 ORAI - ORAI 15:40 15:42 02:00 655 km - 1
14 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 17:25 17:30 05:00 769 km - 1
15 BINA JN - BINA 19:55 20:00 05:00 922 km - 1
16 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 22:25 22:35 10:00 1066 km - 1
17 ITARSI JN - ET 00:30 00:35 05:00 1152 km - 2
18 HARDA - HD 01:30 01:32 02:00 1227 km - 2
19 KHANDWA - KNW 03:20 03:25 05:00 1335 km - 2
20 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 05:00 05:05 05:00 1459 km 5 min 2
21 NASHIK ROAD - NK 08:40 08:45 05:00 1716 km 27 min 2
22 KALYAN JN - KYN 12:10 12:13 03:00 1850 km 40 min 2
23 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT 13:15 End 0 1887 km - 2
Ltt Festivel Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL runs from Gondia Junction(G) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Friday. Train departs from Gondia Junction(G) at 03:00 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 13:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 2106 from Gondia Junction(G) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

LTT FESTIVEL SPL 2106 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 34:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 2106 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at RANI KAMALAPATI(RKMP). Train 2106 arrives at RANI KAMALAPATI at 22:25 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL

  • VIDARBHA EXP (12106)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GONDIA BJU SPL (5232)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 23 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • G TMR EMPTY SPL (8588)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Tumsar Road (TMR) , Tumsar. Total duration is 25 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • MAHARASHTRA EXP (11040)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) , Kolhapur. Total duration is 28 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JANSHATABDI EXP (12070)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Raigarh (RIG) , Raigarh. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • VIDARBHA EXP (12106)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GONDIA BJU EXP (15232)

    Train starts from Kachhbali (G) , Kachhbali to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL FAQ

From which station train 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL starts from?

2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL starts from Gondia Junction(G)

How many days in a week 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL runs ?

2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL train is 10:00 minutes at RANI KAMALAPATI(RKMP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 2106 LTT FESTIVEL SPL train Click IRCTC