1053 Train Route

1053 - LTT BSBS SPL
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 12:15 0 0 km - 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 12:50 12:55 05:00 38 km - 1
3 NASHIK ROAD - NK 15:10 15:15 05:00 172 km - 1
4 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 19:10 19:15 05:00 429 km - 1
5 KHANDWA - KNW 21:42 21:45 03:00 552 km - 1
6 ITARSI JN - ET 00:20 00:30 10:00 736 km - 2
7 PIPARIYA - PPI 01:40 01:42 02:00 803 km - 2
8 JABALPUR - JBP 04:30 04:40 10:00 981 km - 2
9 KATNI - KTE 07:00 07:05 05:00 1072 km - 2
10 MAIHAR - MYR 07:42 07:44 02:00 1135 km - 2
11 SATNA - STA 08:25 08:30 05:00 1170 km - 2
12 MANIKPUR - MKP 10:00 10:02 02:00 1247 km - 2
13 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 11:45 11:47 02:00 1339 km - 2
14 BANARAS - BSBS 16:05 End 0 1499 km - 2
Ltt Bsbs Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1053 LTT BSBS SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1053 LTT BSBS SPL runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 16:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 1053 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

LTT BSBS SPL 1053 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 27:50 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 1053 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET). Train 1053 arrives at ITARSI JN at 00:20 and departs at 00:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1053 LTT BSBS SPL


1053 LTT BSBS SPL FAQ

From which station train 1053 LTT BSBS SPL starts from?

1053 LTT BSBS SPL starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 1053 LTT BSBS SPL runs ?

1053 LTT BSBS SPL runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1053 LTT BSBS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1053 LTT BSBS SPL train is 10:00 minutes at ITARSI JN(ET)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1053 LTT BSBS SPL train Click IRCTC