14887 Train Route

14887 - RKSH BME EXP
Change
Rishikesh to Barmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RISHIKESH - RKSH Start 19:40 0 0 km - 1
2 RAIWALA - RWL 20:17 20:19 02:00 12 km - 1
3 MOTICHUR - MOTC 20:33 20:35 02:00 19 km - 1
4 HARIDWAR JN - HW 21:05 21:15 10:00 23 km - 1
5 ROORKEE - RK 22:15 22:20 05:00 64 km - 1
6 SAHARANPUR - SRE 23:08 23:15 07:00 99 km - 1
7 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 23:38 23:43 05:00 129 km - 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 00:38 00:48 10:00 180 km 08 Min 2
9 AMBALA CITY - UBC 00:59 01:01 02:00 188 km 06 Min 2
10 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 01:16 01:18 02:00 208 km 12 Min 2
11 PATIALA - PTA 01:42 01:44 02:00 234 km 18 Min 2
12 NABHA - NBA 02:04 02:06 02:00 259 km 20 Min 2
13 DHURI JN - DUI 02:36 02:38 02:00 286 km 25 Min 2
14 BARNALA - BNN 03:02 03:04 02:00 317 km 39 Min 2
15 RAMPURA PHUL - PUL 03:28 03:30 02:00 350 km 41 Min 2
16 BHUCHCHU - BCU 03:42 03:44 02:00 365 km 42 Min 2
17 BHATINDA JN - BTI 04:15 04:40 25:00 382 km 35 Min 2
18 MANDI DABWALI - MBY 05:15 05:20 05:00 417 km 38 Min 2
19 SANGARIA - SGRA 05:39 05:41 02:00 448 km 47 Min 2
20 MANAKSAR - MNSR 05:54 05:56 02:00 462 km 42 Min 2
21 HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 06:10 06:15 05:00 474 km 49 Min 2
22 PILI BANGAN - PGK 06:34 06:36 02:00 499 km 43 Min 2
23 SURATGARH JN - SOG 07:05 07:10 05:00 524 km 54 Min 2
24 MAHAJAN - MHJ 07:58 08:00 02:00 587 km 54 Min 2
25 LUNKARANSAR - LKS 08:29 08:31 02:00 626 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
26 LALGARH JN - LGH 09:30 09:32 02:00 702 km 26 Min 2
27 BIKANER JN - BKN 10:15 10:25 10:00 706 km 59 Min 2
28 DESHNOK - DSO 11:10 11:12 02:00 738 km 57 Min 2
29 NOKHA - NOK 11:50 11:52 02:00 770 km 46 Min 2
30 NAGAUR - NGO 12:35 12:40 05:00 821 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
31 MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 13:30 13:35 05:00 879 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
32 PIPAR ROAD JN - PPR 14:15 14:17 02:00 935 km - 2
33 JODHPUR JN - JU 15:15 15:30 15:00 983 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
34 LUNI JN - LUNI 16:01 16:04 03:00 1014 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
35 DUNDARA - DOR 16:35 16:37 02:00 1040 km - 2
36 SAMDHARI JN - SMR 16:55 17:00 05:00 1063 km 37 Min 2
37 BALOTRA JN - BLT 17:20 17:25 05:00 1096 km 10 Min 2
38 BAYTU - BUT 18:30 18:32 02:00 1146 km - 2
39 BARMER - BME 19:40 End 0 1192 km - 2
Rksh Bme Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14887 RKSH BME EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14887 RKSH BME EXP runs from Rishikesh(RKSH) to Barmer(BME) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rishikesh(RKSH) at 19:40 and reaches Barmer(BME) at 19:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 14887 from Rishikesh(RKSH) to Barmer(BME) .

RKSH BME EXP 14887 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to Barmer . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Barmer .

In 14887 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at BHATINDA JN(BTI). Train 14887 arrives at BHATINDA JN at 04:15 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14887 RKSH BME EXP

  • HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH SGNR EXP (14816)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH-DLI PASSENGER (54472)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14887 RKSH BME EXP FAQ

From which station train 14887 RKSH BME EXP starts from?

14887 RKSH BME EXP starts from Rishikesh(RKSH)

How many days in a week 14887 RKSH BME EXP runs ?

14887 RKSH BME EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14887 RKSH BME EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14887 RKSH BME EXP train is 25:00 minutes at BHATINDA JN(BTI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14887 RKSH BME EXP train Click IRCTC