54464 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RKSH-CH PASSENGER Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rishikesh RKSH
Average Delay: (- min)
11:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Virbhadra VRH 12:01
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 12:02
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 5.0
Raiwala Jn RWL 12:13
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 12:15
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 11.4
Motichur MOTC 12:27
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 12:29
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 18.0
Haridwar HW 12:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
8m 12:58
Average Delay: (26 min)
1 22.6
Jwalapur JWP 13:04
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 13:06
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 26.6
Ikkar IKK 13:13
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 13:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 31.2
Pathri PRI 13:20
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 13:22
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 36.1
Aithal ATMO 13:30
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 13:32
Average Delay: (01:23 min)
1 42.1
Laksar Jn LRJ 14:42
Average Delay: (55 min)
8m 14:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 49.7
Raisi RSI 15:00
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 15:01
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 57.8
Balawali BLW 15:10
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 15:12
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 66.2
Chandok CNK 15:21
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 15:23
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 73.2
Muazzampur Narayan Jn MZM 15:32
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 15:34
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 80.1
Fazalpur FZL 15:43
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 15:44
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 85.5
Najibabad Jn NBD 15:57
Average Delay: (37 min)
5m 16:02
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 91.3
Murshadpur MSDR 16:09
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 16:11
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 97.8
Bundki BEK 16:19
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 16:21
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 103.7
Nagina NGG 16:32
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 16:34
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 113.6
Puraini PNI 16:42
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 16:44
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 119.4
Habibwala HBW 16:52
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 16:54
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 125.0
Dhampur DPR 17:00
Average Delay: (45 min)
5m 17:05
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 130.3
Chakraj Mal CAJ 17:17
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 17:19
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 137.4
Seohara SEO 17:25
Average Delay: (46 min)
5m 17:30
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 144.0
Mewa Nawada MWE 17:49
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 17:50
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 154.2
Kanth KNT 17:57
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 18:02
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 160.6
Matlabpur MTB 18:16
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 18:18
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 169.3
Aghwanpur AWP 18:33
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 18:35
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 178.9
Harthala HRH 18:43
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 18:45
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 184.6
Moradabad Jn MB 20:50
Average Delay: (2.21 Hours min)
10m 21:00
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 190.1
Macharya MCV 21:14
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 21:16
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 201.4
Kundarkhi KD 21:28
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 21:30
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 208.2
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn RJK 21:40
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 21:42
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 214.1
Jargaon JRJ 21:53
Average Delay: (50 min)
2m 21:55
Average Delay: (55 min)
1 219.6
Gumthal GTF 22:13
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 22:15
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 225.1
Chandausi Jn CH 22:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
95m 00:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 234.0
Bahjoi BJ 00:34
2m 00:36
2 250.6
Babrala BBA 01:10
5m 01:15
2 277.5
Rajghat Narora RG 01:28
2m 01:30
2 283.4
Dibai DIB 01:39
2m 01:41
2 290.3
Atrauli Road AUR 02:04
2m 02:06
2 303.9
Harduaganj HGJ 02:35
2m 02:37
2 318.6
Manzurgarhi MZGI 02:45
2m 02:47
2 323.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 03:10
10m 03:20
2 332.1
Daud Khan DAQ 03:27
1m 03:28
2 339.2
Mandrak MXK 03:35
1m 03:36
2 346.1
Sasni SNS 03:43
1m 03:44
2 353.4
Hathras Jn HRS 03:52
3m 03:55
2 362.4
Pora PORA 04:04
1m 04:05
2 372.9
Jalesar Road JLS 04:13
1m 04:14
2 382.4
Chamrola CMR 04:21
1m 04:22
2 388.8
Barhan Jn BRN 04:29
1m 04:30
2 395.6
Mitawali MTI 04:38
1m 04:39
2 403.5
Tundla Jn TDL 05:10
50m 06:00
2 410.3
Etmadpur ETUE 06:09
1m 06:10
2 414.1
Kuberpur KBP 06:21
1m 06:22
2 420.9
Chhalesar CHLR 06:29
1m 06:30
2 425.0
Yamuna Bridge Agra JAB 06:42
1m 06:43
2 430.7
Agra Fort AF 07:00
5m 07:05
2 433.2
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 07:17
3m 07:20
2 435.3
Bichpuri BCP 07:32
1m 07:33
2 443.8
Raibha RAI 07:43
1m 07:44
2 453.1
Achhnera Jn AH 08:05
2m 08:07
2 459.3
Chiksana CIK 08:16
1m 08:17
2 469.0
Ikran IK 08:24
1m 08:25
2 474.6
Noh Bachhamdi NHB 08:32
1m 08:33
2 479.9
Bharatpur Jn BTE 08:50
2m 08:52
2 486.6
Helak HK 09:05
1m 09:06
2 498.4
Paprera PPEA 09:13
1m 09:14
2 505.5
Nadbai NBI 09:24
1m 09:25
2 515.1
Tarchhera Baraoliran TBL 09:33
1m 09:34
2 523.0
Kherli KL 09:44
1m 09:45
2 532.0
Dantia DTF 09:53
1m 09:54
2 539.8
Ghosrana GOS 10:00
1m 10:01
2 544.2
Mandawar Mahwa Road MURD 10:10
1m 10:11
2 551.5
Bhuda BUDA 10:18
1m 10:19
2 556.2
Karanpura KPO 10:24
1m 10:25
2 559.8
Bhajera BJRA 10:31
1m 10:32
2 563.6
Biwai BW 10:38
1m 10:39
2 568.2
Shri Ghasinagar SHGN 10:44
1m 10:45
2 575.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 12:00

2 583.5

About Train 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER

Train 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER runs from Rishikesh(RKSH) to Bandikui Junction(BKI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rishikesh(RKSH) at 11:50 and reaches Bandikui Junction(BKI) at 12:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 54464 from Rishikesh(RKSH) to Bandikui Junction(BKI) .

RKSH-CH PASSENGER 54464 train passes through 81 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to Bandikui Junction . It takes total of 24:10 hours journey to reach Bandikui Junction .

In 54464 train route maximum halt time for this train is 95 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH). Train 54464 arrives at Chandausi Jn at 22:45 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  3. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  4. Dhampur (DPR)
  5. Seohara (SEO)
  6. Kanth (KNT)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  8. Babrala (BBA)
  9. Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
  10. Tundla Jn (TDL)
  11. Agra Fort (AF)


54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER starts from?

54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER starts from Rishikesh(RKSH)

How many days in a week 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER runs ?

54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER train is 95 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH)

Top Train Routes related to 54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER