4609 Train Route

4609 - SVDK FEST SPL
Change
Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VARANASI JN - BSB Start 06:20 0 0 km - 1
2 SULTANPUR - SLN 08:25 08:30 05:00 144 km - 1
3 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 12:00 12:10 10:00 284 km - 1
4 BAREILLY - BE 15:40 15:42 02:00 519 km - 1
5 MORADABAD - MB 18:40 18:50 10:00 609 km - 1
6 SAHARANPUR - SRE 22:15 22:20 05:00 802 km 2 min 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 23:40 23:45 05:00 883 km 1 min 1
8 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 01:20 01:30 10:00 997 km 3 min 2
9 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 02:20 02:25 05:00 1049 km 9 min 2
10 PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 05:30 05:35 05:00 1162 km 8 min 2
11 JAMMU TAWI - JAT 09:15 09:25 10:00 1261 km 4 min 2
12 MTYR C TUSHAR M - MCTM 10:40 10:42 02:00 1314 km - 2
13 SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK 11:40 End 0 1339 km No Delay 2
Svdk Fest Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4609 SVDK FEST SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4609 SVDK FEST SPL runs from Rishikesh(RKSH) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Rishikesh(RKSH) at 06:20 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 4609 from Rishikesh(RKSH) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

SVDK FEST SPL 4609 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 29:20 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 4609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO). Train 4609 arrives at LUCKNOW NR at 12:00 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4609 SVDK FEST SPL

  • HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 13 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH SGNR EXP (14816)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH BME EXP (14887)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Barmer (BME) , Barmer. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH-DLI PASSENGER (54472)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4609 SVDK FEST SPL FAQ

From which station train 4609 SVDK FEST SPL starts from?

4609 SVDK FEST SPL starts from Rishikesh(RKSH)

How many days in a week 4609 SVDK FEST SPL runs ?

4609 SVDK FEST SPL runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4609 SVDK FEST SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4609 SVDK FEST SPL train is 10:00 minutes at LUCKNOW NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4609 SVDK FEST SPL train Click IRCTC