14887 Train Route

14887 - RKSH BME EXP
Change
Rishikesh to Barmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Rishikesh - RKSH Start 19:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Raiwala Jn - RWL 20:17 20:19 2m 11.4 km - 1
3 Motichur - MOTC 20:33 20:35 2m 18.0 km - 1
4 Haridwar - HW 21:05 21:15 10m 22.6 km - 1
5 Roorkee - RK 22:15 22:20 5m 64.3 km - 1
6 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 23:08 23:15 7m 99.0 km - 1
7 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 23:38 23:43 5m 129.2 km - 1
8 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 00:38 00:48 10m 180.0 km 08 Min 2
9 Ambala City - UBC 00:59 01:01 2m 187.7 km 06 Min 2
10 Rajpura Jn - RPJ 01:16 01:18 2m 208.0 km 12 Min 2
11 Patiala - PTA 01:42 01:44 2m 233.4 km 18 Min 2
12 Nabha - NBA 02:04 02:06 2m 258.9 km 20 Min 2
13 Dhuri Jn - DUI 02:36 02:38 2m 285.9 km 25 Min 2
14 Barnala - BNN 03:02 03:04 2m 316.6 km 39 Min 2
15 Rampura Phul - PUL 03:28 03:30 2m 348.9 km 41 Min 2
16 Bhuchchu - BCU 03:42 03:44 2m 364.0 km 42 Min 2
17 Bathinda Jn - BTI 04:15 04:40 25m 381.4 km 35 Min 2
18 Mandi Dabwali - MBY 05:05 05:10 5m 417.2 km 38 Min 2
19 Dhaban - DABN 05:24 05:26 2m 436.7 km - 2
20 Sangaria - SGRA 05:39 05:41 2m 447.3 km 47 Min 2
21 Manaksar - MNSR 05:54 05:56 2m 462.2 km 42 Min 2
22 Hanumangarh Jn - HMH 06:10 06:15 5m 473.8 km 49 Min 2
23 PiliBanga - PGK 06:34 06:36 2m 499.0 km 43 Min 2
24 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 07:05 07:10 5m 523.9 km 54 Min 2
25 Arjansar - AS 07:45 07:47 2m 570.5 km - 2
26 Mahajan - MHJ 08:01 08:03 2m 586.5 km 54 Min 2
27 Lunkaransar - LKS 08:29 08:31 2m 626.2 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
28 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 09:30 09:32 2m 701.9 km 26 Min 2
29 Bikaner Jn - BKN 10:15 10:25 10m 705.8 km 59 Min 2
30 Deshnoke - DSO 11:10 11:12 2m 737.8 km 57 Min 2
31 Nokha - NOK 11:50 11:52 2m 770.0 km 46 Min 2
32 Nagaur - NGO 12:35 12:40 5m 821.7 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
33 Merta Road Jn - MTD 13:30 13:35 5m 878.7 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
34 Gotan - GOTN 13:52 13:54 2m 898.5 km - 2
35 Pipar Road Jn - PPR 14:15 14:17 2m 935.0 km - 2
36 Jodhpur - JU 15:15 15:30 15m 981.6 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
37 Luni Jn - LUNI 16:01 16:04 3m 1013.6 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
38 Dundara - DOR 16:35 16:37 2m 1038.1 km - 2
39 Samdari Jn - SMR 16:55 17:00 5m 1061.3 km 37 Min 2
40 Balotra - BLT 17:20 17:25 5m 1094.2 km 10 Min 2
41 Baytu - BUT 18:30 18:32 2m 1144.2 km - 2
42 Barmer - BME 19:40 End - 1190.3 km - 2
Rksh Bme Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14887 RKSH BME EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14887 RKSH BME EXP runs from Rishikesh(RKSH) to Barmer(BME) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rishikesh(RKSH) at 19:40 and reaches Barmer(BME) at 19:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 14887 from Rishikesh(RKSH) to Barmer(BME) .

RKSH BME EXP 14887 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rishikesh to Barmer . It takes total of 24:0 hours journey to reach Barmer .

In 14887 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI). Train 14887 arrives at Bathinda Jn at 04:15 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Haridwar (HW)
  2. Roorkee (RK)
  3. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  4. Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Mandi Dabwali (MBY)
  7. Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)
  8. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)
  9. Bikaner Jn (BKN)
  10. Nagaur (NGO)
  11. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  12. Jodhpur (JU)
  13. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  14. Balotra (BLT)

Related trains for Train 14887 RKSH BME EXP

  • HEMKUNT SPL (4609)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 29 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH SGNR EXP (14711)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH SGNR EXP (14816)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) , Shri Ganganagar. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RKSH-DLI PASSENGER (54472)

    Train starts from Rishikesh (RKSH) , Rishikesh to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14887 RKSH BME EXP FAQ

From which station train 14887 RKSH BME EXP starts from?

14887 RKSH BME EXP starts from Rishikesh(RKSH)

How many days in a week 14887 RKSH BME EXP runs ?

14887 RKSH BME EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14887 RKSH BME EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14887 RKSH BME EXP train is 25 minutes at Bathinda Jn(BTI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14887 RKSH BME EXP train Click IRCTC