14659 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
17:35
1 0.0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 17:50
2m 17:52
1 4.4
Delhi Cantt DEC 18:07
2m 18:09
1 14.1
Palam PM 18:15
2m 18:17
1 17.8
Gurgaon GGN 18:30
2m 18:32
1 31.1
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 18:41
2m 18:43
1 41.0
Pataudi Road PTRD 18:58
2m 19:00
1 61.1
Khalilpur KIP 19:10
2m 19:12
1 72.0
Rewari Jn RE 19:43
2m 19:45
1 82.4
Bawal BWL 20:00
1m 20:01
1 97.7
Harsauli HSI 20:18
1m 20:19
1 122.2
Khairthal KRH 20:27
1m 20:28
1 130.3
Alwar Jn AWR 20:52
3m 20:55
1 156.9
Malakhera MKH 21:08
2m 21:10
1 176.3
Rajgarh RHG 21:24
2m 21:26
1 193.1
Baswa BU 21:43
1m 21:44
1 205.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 21:57
2m 21:59
1 217.8
Dausa DO 22:17
2m 22:19
1 246.5
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 22:53
1m 22:54
1 297.1
Jaipur Gandhinagar GADJ 23:09
2m 23:11
1 302.6
Jaipur Jn JP 23:35
10m 23:45
1 308.0
Asalpur Jobner JOB 00:11
2m 00:13
2 344.7
Phulera Jn FL 00:56
2m 00:58
2 362.6
Nawa City NAC 01:28
1m 01:29
2 397.9
Makrana Jn MKN 01:51
3m 01:54
2 427.4
Degana Jn DNA 02:51
3m 02:54
2 471.1
Merta Road Jn MTD 03:28
5m 03:33
2 515.1
Gotan GOTN 03:48
2m 03:50
2 535.0
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 04:45
2m 04:47
2 616.1
Jodhpur Jn JU 05:15
25m 05:40
2 618.1
Marwar Mathanya MMY 06:16
2m 06:18
2 650.9
Tivari TIW 06:29
2m 06:31
2 661.1
Osiyan OSN 06:49
2m 06:51
2 682.5
Marwar Lohawat MWT 07:26
2m 07:28
2 726.1
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 07:55
5m 08:00
2 754.6
Ramdevra RDRA 08:59
3m 09:02
2 801.2
Pokaran POK 09:32
20m 09:52
2 811.6
Ashapura Gomat AQG 09:58
2m 10:00
2 815.7
Shri Bhadriya Lathi SBLT 10:33
2m 10:35
2 854.6
Jaisalmer JSM 11:55

2 917.5

About Train 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS

Train 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 17:35 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 11:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 14659 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

RUNICHA EXPRESS 14659 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 18:20 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 14659 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU). Train 14659 arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 05:15 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  4. Pokaran (POK)


14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS starts from?

14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS runs ?

14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Jodhpur Jn(JU)

Top Train Routes related to 14659 RUNICHA EXPRESS