14650 Train Route

14650 - SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Change
AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMRITSAR JN - ASR Source 13:05 0 0 km 24 Min 1
2 BEAS - BEAS 13:33 13:35 02:00 43 km 18 Min 1
3 KARTARPUR - KRE 13:53 13:54 01:00 64 km 22 Min 1
4 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 14:15 14:20 05:00 79 km 27 Min 1
5 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 14:29 14:31 02:00 84 km 12 Min 1
6 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 14:43 14:45 02:00 100 km 10 Min 1
7 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 15:22 15:24 02:00 123 km 08 Min 1
8 DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 15:55 16:05 10:00 143 km 09 Min 1
9 KHANNA - KNN 16:40 16:42 02:00 178 km 10 Min 1
10 MANDIGOVINDGARH - GVG 16:50 16:52 02:00 187 km 19 Min 1
11 SIRHIND JN - SIR 17:03 17:05 02:00 196 km 19 Min 1
12 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 17:22 17:24 02:00 222 km 13 Min 1
13 AMBALA CITY - UBC 17:45 17:47 02:00 242 km 14 Min 1
14 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 18:10 18:18 08:00 250 km - 1
15 YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD 19:00 19:05 05:00 301 km - 1
16 SAHARANPUR - SRE 19:45 20:10 25:00 331 km - 1
17 ROORKEE - RK 20:49 20:54 05:00 366 km - 1
18 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 21:13 21:18 05:00 384 km - 1
19 NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 22:00 22:05 05:00 425 km - 1
20 DHAMPUR - DPR 22:36 22:38 02:00 464 km - 1
21 KANTH - KNT 23:10 23:15 05:00 494 km 16 Min 1
22 MORADABAD - MB 00:12 00:20 08:00 523 km 34 Min 2
23 RAMPUR - RMU 00:58 01:00 02:00 551 km 39 Min 2
24 BAREILLY - BE 01:59 02:01 02:00 614 km 01 Hr 45 Min 2
25 SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:07 03:09 02:00 685 km 01 Hr 49 Min 2
26 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 06:10 06:20 10:00 849 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
27 BARABANKI JN - BBK 07:01 07:03 02:00 877 km - 2
28 AYODHYA CANTT - AYC 08:23 08:28 05:00 977 km 02 Hr 00 Min 2
29 AYODHYA DHAM JN - AY 08:48 08:50 02:00 984 km 01 Hr 37 Min 2
30 AKBARPUR - ABP 09:38 09:40 02:00 1038 km 01 Hr 56 Min 2
31 SHAHGANJ JN - SHG 10:55 11:20 25:00 1082 km 01 Hr 51 Min 2
32 KHORASON ROAD - KRND 11:39 11:41 02:00 1103 km 01 Hr 58 Min 2
33 AZAMGARH - AMH 12:15 12:20 05:00 1138 km 01 Hr 57 Min 2
34 MUHAMMADABAD - MMA 12:38 12:40 02:00 1160 km 01 Hr 55 Min 2
35 MAU JN - MAU 13:10 13:15 05:00 1181 km 01 Hr 51 Min 2
36 INDARA JN - IAA 13:31 13:33 02:00 1189 km 01 Hr 52 Min 2
37 RASRA - RSR 13:58 14:00 02:00 1218 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
38 BALLIA - BUI 14:45 14:50 05:00 1250 km 02 Hr 02 Min 2
39 SURAIMANPUR - SIP 15:28 15:30 02:00 1287 km 02 Hr 18 Min 2
40 CHHAPRA - CPR 16:40 16:50 10:00 1315 km 02 Hr 06 Min 2
41 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 18:17 18:22 05:00 1375 km 01 Hr 28 Min 2
42 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 19:30 19:35 05:00 1428 km 46 Min 2
43 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:05 21:30 25:00 1480 km 52 Min 2
44 HAIAGHAT - HYT 21:58 22:00 02:00 1502 km - 2
45 LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 22:24 22:26 02:00 1513 km - 2
46 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 22:45 22:55 10:00 1518 km - 2
47 SAKRI JN - SKI 23:13 23:15 02:00 1537 km - 2
48 MADHUBANI - MBI 23:29 23:31 02:00 1554 km - 2
49 RAJANAGAR - RJA 23:41 23:43 02:00 1564 km - 2
50 KHAJAULI - KJI 23:52 23:54 02:00 1573 km - 2
51 JAYNAGAR - JYG 00:30 Destination 0 1586 km - 3
Saryuyamuna Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to JAYNAGAR(JYG) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) at 13:05 and reaches JAYNAGAR(JYG) at 00:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 14650 from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to JAYNAGAR(JYG) .

SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14650 train passes through 51 major stations in 3 days to reach from AMRITSAR JN to JAYNAGAR . It takes total of 35:25 hours journey to reach JAYNAGAR .

In 14650 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE). Train 14650 arrives at SAHARANPUR at 19:45 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

  • ASR JYG SPL (4652)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • ASR JYG SPL (4652)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday

  • SHAHEED EXP (14674)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 35 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday


14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP starts from?

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP starts from AMRITSAR JN(ASR)

How many days in a week 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs ?

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP train is 25:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP train Click IRCTC