14650 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SARYUYAMUNA EXP Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
11:55
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 12:23
2m 12:25
1 42.3
Kartarpur KRE 12:46
2m 12:48
1 63.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:10
5m 13:15
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 13:23
2m 13:25
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 13:38
2m 13:40
1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 13:58
2m 14:00
1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:25
Average Delay: (20 min)
10m 14:35
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 135.5
Doraha DOA 15:05
2m 15:07
1 157.8
Khanna KNN 15:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 15:32
2m 15:34
1 186.3
Sirhind Jn SIR 15:45
2m 15:47
1 195.8
Rajpura Jn RPJ 16:04
2m 16:06
1 221.2
Ambala City UBC 16:40
2m 16:42
1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 17:05
10m 17:15
1 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 17:50
2m 17:52
1 291.1
Karnal KUN 18:13
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 18:15
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 324.3
Panipat Jn PNP 18:42
2m 18:44
1 358.6
Sonipat Jn SNP 19:16
2m 19:18
1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 20:03
2m 20:05
1 444.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 20:40
Average Delay: (30 min)
30m 21:10
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 447.1
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 22:00
2m 22:02
1 467.5
Hapur Jn HPU 22:35
2m 22:37
1 504.3
Amroha AMRO 23:30
2m 23:32
1 577.8
Moradabad Jn MB 00:12
Average Delay: (6. Hours min)
8m 00:20
2 608.3
Rampur Jn RMU 00:53
2m 00:55
2 635.6
Bareilly Jn BE 01:57
2m 01:59
2 698.7
Shahjahanpur SPN 03:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 03:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 769.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 06:10
Average Delay: (26 min)
10m 06:20
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 933.4
Barabanki Jn BBK 07:06
2m 07:08
2 961.9
Faizabad Jn FD 08:33
Average Delay: (23 min)
5m 08:38
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 1061.1
Ayodhya Jn AY 08:53
2m 08:55
2 1068.2
Akbarpur Jn ABP 09:46
2m 09:48
2 1122.2
Shahganj Jn SHG 10:55
25m 11:20
2 1166.1
Khorason Road KRND 11:54
2m 11:56
2 1187.0
Azamgarh AMH 12:32
5m 12:37
2 1222.0
Muhammadabad MMA 12:56
2m 12:58
2 1243.6
Mau Jn MAU 13:30
10m 13:40
2 1265.3
Indara Jn IAA 13:51
2m 13:53
2 1273.2
Rasra RSR 14:18
2m 14:20
2 1301.5
Ballia BUI 15:00
5m 15:05
2 1333.9
Suraimanpur SIP 15:48
2m 15:50
2 1371.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 16:40
15m 16:55
2 1400.1
Sonpur Jn SEE 17:53
2m 17:55
2 1454.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 18:05
5m 18:10
2 1459.6
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 19:35
5m 19:40
2 1513.4
Samastipur Jn SPJ 21:05
25m 21:30
2 1565.5
Haiaghat HYT 21:50
2m 21:52
2 1587.3
Laheria Sarai LSI 22:05
3m 22:08
2 1597.9
Darbhanga Jn DBG 22:30
10m 22:40
2 1602.8
Kakarghatti KKHT 22:48
2m 22:50
2 1609.2
Tarsarai TRS 23:05
2m 23:07
2 1615.7
Sakri Jn SKI 23:16
2m 23:18
2 1622.3
Pandaul PDW 23:26
2m 23:28
2 1630.2
Madhubani MBI 23:37
3m 23:40
2 1639.3
Rajnagar RJA 23:52
2m 23:54
2 1649.2
Khajauli KJI 00:04
2m 00:06
3 1658.5
Jaynagar JYG 01:00

3 1670.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

Train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 11:55 and reaches Jaynagar(JYG) at 01:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 14650 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG) .

SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14650 train passes through 58 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar . It takes total of 37:5 hours journey to reach Jaynagar .

In 14650 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 14650 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 20:40 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  6. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  7. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  8. Azamgarh (AMH)
  9. Mau Jn (MAU)
  10. Ballia (BUI)
  11. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  12. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  13. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  14. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  15. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)


14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP starts from?

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs ?

14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP train is 30 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP

For more information on 14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP train Click IRCTC