14312 Train Route

14312 - BHUJ BE EXP
Change
BHUJ to Bareilly
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhuj - BHUJ Start 16:05 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Anjar - AJE 16:38 16:40 2m 42.1 km 04 Min 1
3 Adipur Jn - AI 16:45 16:47 2m 49.3 km 04 Min 1
4 Gandhidham Jn - GIMB 17:10 17:30 20m 58.2 km 04 Min 1
5 Bhachau - BCOB 18:02 18:04 2m 95.3 km 10 Min 1
6 Samakhiali Jn - SIOB 18:25 18:27 2m 111.2 km 05 Min 1
7 Maliya Miyana Jn - MALB 18:58 19:00 2m 150.4 km - 1
8 Halvad - HVD 19:32 19:34 2m 196.5 km 23 Min 1
9 Dhrangadhra Jn - DHG 20:03 20:05 2m 227.9 km 24 Min 1
10 Viramgam Jn - VG 21:15 21:17 2m 293.4 km 12 Min 1
11 Chandlodiya - CLDY 22:06 22:11 5m 347.7 km - 1
12 Mahesana Jn - MSH 23:10 23:12 2m 411.0 km 36 Min 1
13 Palanpur Jn - PNU 00:40 00:42 2m 475.8 km 11 Min 2
14 Abu Road - ABR 01:20 01:30 10m 528.3 km 19 Min 2
15 Falna - FA 02:33 02:35 2m 627.0 km 19 Min 2
16 Marwar Jn - MJ 03:35 03:40 5m 693.3 km 06 Min 2
17 Sojat Road - SOD 03:58 04:00 2m 714.5 km 08 Min 2
18 Beawar - BER 04:52 04:54 2m 780.9 km - 2
19 Ajmer Jn - AII 05:55 06:05 10m 833.2 km 07 Min 2
20 Kishangarh - KSG 06:43 06:45 2m 858.5 km 12 Min 2
21 Naraina - NRI 07:15 07:17 2m 902.8 km 03 Min 2
22 Phulera Jn - FL 07:38 07:40 2m 913.3 km 06 Min 2
23 Jaipur Jn - JP 08:25 08:35 10m 967.9 km 08 Min 2
24 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 08:51 08:54 3m 973.3 km 04 Min 2
25 Getor Jagatpura - GTJT 09:01 09:03 2m 978.8 km 06 Min 2
26 Dausa - DO 09:36 09:38 2m 1029.4 km 04 Min 2
27 Bandikui Jn - BKI 10:00 10:05 5m 1058.1 km 13 Min 2
28 Rajgarh - RHG 10:31 10:33 2m 1082.9 km 13 Min 2
29 Alwar Jn - AWR 10:59 11:02 3m 1119.0 km 10 Min 2
30 Khairthal - KRH 11:21 11:23 2m 1145.7 km 08 Min 2
31 Rewari Jn - RE 12:23 12:28 5m 1193.6 km 11 Min 2
32 Pataudi Road - PTRD 12:53 12:55 2m 1214.8 km 01 Min 2
33 Garhi Harsaru Jn - GHH 13:10 13:12 2m 1235.0 km 01 Min 2
34 Gurgaon - GGN 13:21 13:23 2m 1244.8 km 05 Min 2
35 Palam - PM 13:34 13:36 2m 1258.1 km 05 Min 2
36 Delhi Cantt - DEC 13:42 13:44 2m 1261.8 km 12 Min 2
37 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - DEE 14:04 14:06 2m 1271.6 km 13 Min 2
38 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 14:35 14:50 15m 1275.9 km 16 Min 2
39 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 15:34 15:36 2m 1296.3 km 15 Min 2
40 Pilkhua - PKW 16:03 16:05 2m 1321.9 km 10 Min 2
41 Hapur Jn - HPU 16:16 16:18 2m 1333.1 km 15 Min 2
42 Gajraula Jn - GJL 16:59 17:01 2m 1383.7 km 22 Min 2
43 Amroha - AMRO 17:20 17:22 2m 1406.6 km 26 Min 2
44 Moradabad Jn - MB 18:30 18:35 5m 1437.1 km 34 Min 2
45 Rampur Jn - RMU 19:14 19:16 2m 1464.4 km 09 Min 2
46 Milak - MIL 19:36 19:38 2m 1487.5 km 24 Min 2
47 Bareilly Jn - BE 20:35 End - 1527.5 km 24 Min 2
Bhuj Be Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14312 BHUJ BE EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14312 BHUJ BE EXP runs from BHUJ(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from BHUJ(BHUJ) at 16:05 and reaches Bareilly(BE) at 20:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 14312 from BHUJ(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE) .

BHUJ BE EXP 14312 train passes through 47 major stations in 2 days to reach from BHUJ to Bareilly . It takes total of 28:30 hours journey to reach Bareilly .

In 14312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB). Train 14312 arrives at Gandhidham Jn at 17:10 and departs at 17:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chandlodiya (CLDY)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)
  3. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  4. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  5. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  6. Bandikui Jn (BKI)
  7. Rewari Jn (RE)
  8. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  9. Moradabad Jn (MB)

Related trains for Train 14312 BHUJ BE EXP

  • BHUJ BE SPL (14322)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Bareilly (BE) , BAREILLY. Total duration is 26 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • BHUJ BDTS SF SPL (9456)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BHUJ PUNE SPL (11091)

    Train starts from Bhuj (BHUJ) , Bhuj to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 18 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


14312 BHUJ BE EXP FAQ

From which station train 14312 BHUJ BE EXP starts from?

14312 BHUJ BE EXP starts from BHUJ(BHUJ)

How many days in a week 14312 BHUJ BE EXP runs ?

14312 BHUJ BE EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14312 BHUJ BE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14312 BHUJ BE EXP train is 20 minutes at Gandhidham Jn(GIMB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14312 BHUJ BE EXP train Click IRCTC