14258 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KASHI V EXPRESS New Delhi to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
Average Delay: (4.42 Hours min)
11:35
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 12:15
2m 12:17
1 24.9
Pilkhua PKW 12:42
2m 12:44
1 50.4
Hapur Jn HPU 13:02
2m 13:04
1 61.7
Garhmuktesar GMS 13:28
2m 13:30
1 91.7
Gajraula Jn GJL 13:50
2m 13:52
1 112.3
Amroha AMRO 14:19
2m 14:21
1 135.2
Moradabad Jn MB 15:07
8m 15:15
1 165.7
Rampur Jn RMU 15:43
2m 15:45
1 192.9
Bareilly Jn BE 16:42
2m 16:44
1 256.0
Pitambarpur PMR 17:06
2m 17:08
1 275.9
Tilhar TLH 17:38
2m 17:40
1 308.1
Shahjahanpur SPN 18:08
2m 18:10
1 326.7
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 18:37
2m 18:39
1 357.3
Hardoi HRI 19:04
2m 19:06
1 389.5
Balamau Jn BLM 19:32
2m 19:34
1 422.6
Sandila SAN 19:56
2m 19:58
1 442.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 21:05
15m 21:20
1 490.8
Bachhrawan BCN 22:13
2m 22:15
1 538.1
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 23:05
5m 23:10
1 568.7
Jais JAIS 23:36
2m 23:38
1 597.5
GauriGanj GNG 23:58
3m 00:01
1 615.4
Amethi AME 00:12
2m 00:14
2 628.8
Antu ANTU 00:31
1m 00:32
2 643.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 01:05
5m 01:10
2 663.8
Dandupur DND 01:24
1m 01:25
2 677.8
Badshahpur BSE 01:49
2m 01:51
2 700.2
Janghai Jn JNH 02:08
2m 02:10
2 716.9
Suriawan SAW 02:26
2m 02:28
2 732.1
Bhadohi BOY 02:42
2m 02:44
2 747.5
Parsipur PRF 02:53
2m 02:55
2 755.9
Sewapuri SWPR 03:18
2m 03:20
2 769.3
Chaukhandi CHH 03:33
2m 03:35
2 776.0
Manduadih MUV 04:50

2 793.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS

Train 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:35 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14258 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

KASHI V EXPRESS 14258 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 17:15 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 14258 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14258 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 21:05 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)


14258 KASHI V EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS starts from?

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS runs ?

14258 KASHI V EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS

For more information on 14258 KASHI V EXPRESS train Click IRCTC