14224 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BUDHPURNIMA EXP Varanasi Junction to Rajgir
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi Jn BSB
20:30
1 0.0
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 21:35
10m 21:45
1 18.1
Bhabua Road BBU 22:25
2m 22:27
1 72.7
Kudra KTQ 22:44
2m 22:46
1 94.9
Sasaram Jn SSM 23:03
2m 23:05
1 120.2
Dehri On Sone DOS 23:20
2m 23:22
1 138.1
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 23:34
2m 23:36
1 154.6
RafiGanj RFJ 23:56
2m 23:58
1 185.5
Guraru GRRU 00:10
2m 00:12
2 201.6
Gaya Jn GAYA 01:30
5m 01:35
2 223.1
Jehanabad JHD 02:15
2m 02:17
2 270.4
Taregna TEA 02:29
2m 02:31
2 285.7
Patna Jn PNBE 03:20
10m 03:30
2 315.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 04:12
2m 04:14
2 360.7
Bihar Sharif Jn BEHS 04:41
2m 04:43
2 390.1
Nalanda NLD 04:54
2m 04:56
2 402.7
Rajgir RGD 06:05

2 414.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP

Train 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Rajgir(RGD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 20:30 and reaches Rajgir(RGD) at 06:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 14224 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Rajgir(RGD) .

BUDHPURNIMA EXP 14224 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Rajgir . It takes total of 9:35 hours journey to reach Rajgir .

In 14224 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 14224 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 21:35 and departs at 21:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)


14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP starts from?

14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP runs ?

14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP

For more information on 14224 BUDHPURNIMA EXP train Click IRCTC