3233 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJGRIHA EXP Rajgir to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RAJGIR RGD Source
0 16:40
1 0
BIHAR SHARIF BEHS 17:03
02:00 17:05
1 24
WENA WENA 17:20
02:00 17:22
1 38
HARNAUT HRT 17:30
02:00 17:32
1 43
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 18:00
02:00 18:02
1 53
KHUSROPUR KOO 18:17
02:00 18:19
1 68
FATUHA JN FUT 18:28
02:00 18:30
1 77
PATNA SAHEB PNC 18:45
02:00 18:47
1 89
GULZARBAGH GZH 18:53
02:00 18:55
1 92
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 19:03
02:00 19:05
1 97
PATNA JN PNBE 19:15
05:00 19:20
1 99
DANAPUR DNR 20:10
0 Destination
1 109

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP

Train 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP runs from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rajgir(RGD) at 16:40 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 3233 from Rajgir(RGD) to Danapur(DNR) .

RAJGRIHA EXP 3233 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rajgir to Danapur . It takes total of 3:30 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 3233 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE). Train 3233 arrives at PATNA JN at 19:15 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


3233 RAJGRIHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP starts from?

3233 RAJGRIHA EXP starts from Rajgir(RGD)

How many days in a week 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP runs ?

3233 RAJGRIHA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP train is 05:00 minutes at PATNA JN(PNBE)

Top Train Routes related to 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP

For more information on 3233 RAJGRIHA EXP train Click IRCTC