14087 Train Route

14087 - RUNICHA EXP
Change
Old Delhi to Jaisalmer
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 08:55 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 09:21 09:23 2m 14.1 km - 1
3 Gurgaon - GGN 09:41 09:43 2m 31.1 km - 1
4 Rewari Jn - RE 10:35 10:37 2m 82.3 km - 1
5 Ateli - AEL 11:14 11:16 2m 119.9 km - 1
6 Narnaul - NNL 11:30 11:32 2m 134.2 km - 1
7 Dabla - DBLA 11:52 11:54 2m 159.7 km - 1
8 Nim Ka Thana - NMK 12:14 12:16 2m 184.2 km - 1
9 Kanwat - KAWT 12:32 12:34 2m 204.6 km - 1
10 Shri Madhopur - SMPR 12:48 12:50 2m 221.1 km - 1
11 Ringas Jn - RGS 12:59 13:02 3m 231.1 km - 1
12 Renwal - RNW 13:42 13:45 3m 263.6 km - 1
13 Phulera Jn - FL 15:20 15:25 5m 298.0 km - 1
14 Nawa City - NAC 16:03 16:05 2m 333.2 km - 1
15 Kuchaman City - KMNC 16:18 16:20 2m 348.9 km - 1
16 Makrana Jn - MKN 16:32 16:35 3m 362.8 km - 1
17 Degana Jn - DNA 17:12 17:15 3m 406.5 km - 1
18 Merta Road Jn - MTD 18:35 18:40 5m 450.5 km - 1
19 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 20:00 20:02 2m 551.4 km - 1
20 Jodhpur - JU 21:00 21:30 30m 553.4 km - 1
21 Marwar Lohawat - MWT 00:03 00:05 2m 661.4 km - 2
22 Phalodi Jn - PLCJ 00:30 00:35 5m 689.9 km - 2
23 Ramdevra - RDRA 01:45 01:50 5m 736.5 km - 2
24 Ashapura Gomat - AQG 02:00 02:05 5m 744.0 km - 2
25 Jaisalmer - JSM 04:00 End - 845.8 km - 2
Runicha Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14087 RUNICHA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14087 RUNICHA EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 08:55 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 04:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 14087 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

RUNICHA EXP 14087 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 19:5 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 14087 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Jodhpur(JU). Train 14087 arrives at Jodhpur at 21:00 and departs at 21:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phulera Jn (FL)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)
  4. Ramdevra (RDRA)
  5. Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

Related trains for Train 14087 RUNICHA EXP

  • ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Azamgarh (AMH) , Azamgarh. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAHANANDA EXP (15484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) , Alipur Duar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14087 RUNICHA EXP FAQ

From which station train 14087 RUNICHA EXP starts from?

14087 RUNICHA EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14087 RUNICHA EXP runs ?

14087 RUNICHA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14087 RUNICHA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14087 RUNICHA EXP train is 30 minutes at Jodhpur(JU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14087 RUNICHA EXP train Click IRCTC