13308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANGASATLUJ EXP Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
FIROZPUR CANT FZR Source
0 16:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0
MALLANWALA KHAS MWX 16:31
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 16:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 24
MAKHU MXH 16:46
Average Delay: (17 min)
2:00 16:48
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 42
LOHIAN KHAS JN LNK 17:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
2:00 17:22
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 66
MALSIAN SHAHKHT MQS 17:45
2:00 17:47
1 86
NAKODAR JN NRO 18:05
2:00 18:07
1 98
NURMAHAL NRM 18:21
2:00 18:23
1 110
BILGA BZG 18:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 18:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 116
PHILLAUR JN PHR 18:58
2:00 19:00
1 130
LUDHIANA JN LDH 19:55
10:00 20:05
1 143
DHANDARI KALAN DDL 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 151
KHANNA KNN 20:57
2:00 20:59
1 186
GOVINDGARH GVG 21:07
2:00 21:09
1 194
SIRHIND JN SIR 21:18
2:00 21:20
1 204
RAJPURA JN RPJ 21:40
2:00 21:42
1 229
AMBALA CITY UBC 22:03
2:00 22:05
1 249
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 22:30
5:00 22:35
1 257
BARARA RAA 22:57
2:00 22:59
1 282
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 23:19
2:00 23:21
1 308
SAHARANPUR SRE 00:01
9:00 00:10
2 338
ROORKEE RK 00:42
2:00 00:44
2 373
LAKSAR JN LRJ 01:05
2:00 01:07
2 391
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:48
2:00 01:50
2 432
NAGINA NGG 02:09
2:00 02:11
2 455
DHAMPUR DPR 02:27
2:00 02:29
2 471
SEOHARA SEO 02:43
2:00 02:45
2 485
KANTH KNT 02:59
2:00 03:01
2 501
MORADABAD MB 03:55
5:00 04:00
2 531
RAMPUR RMU 04:29
2:00 04:31
2 558
MILAK MIL 04:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 04:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 581
BAREILLY BE 05:32
2:00 05:34
2 621
PITAMBARPUR PMR 05:52
2:00 05:54
2 641
TILHAR TLH 06:20
2:00 06:22
2 673
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 06:49
2:00 06:51
2 692
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 07:19
2:00 07:21
2 722
HARDOI HRI 07:46
2:00 07:48
2 754
BALAMU JN BLM 08:16
2:00 08:18
2 788
LUCKNOW LKO 10:20
10:00 10:30
2 856
BARABANKI JN BBK 11:28
2:00 11:30
2 885
DARYABAD DYD 12:07
1:00 12:08
2 923
PATRANGA PTH 12:24
1:00 12:25
2 931
RUDAULI RDL 13:00
1:00 13:01
2 946
SOHWAL SLW 13:19
1:00 13:20
2 969
FAIZABAD JN FD 13:55
5:00 14:00
2 984
A N DEV NAGAR ACND 14:11
1:00 14:12
2 987
AYODHYA AY 14:26
2:00 14:28
2 991
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 15:09
2:00 15:11
2 1023
AKBARPUR ABP 15:29
2:00 15:31
2 1045
MALIPUR MLPR 16:13
2:00 16:15
2 1064
BILWAI BWI 16:40
1:00 16:41
2 1078
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 17:11
4:00 17:15
2 1089
KHETA SARAI KS 17:35
1:00 17:36
2 1099
MIHRAWAN MIH 17:46
1:00 17:47
2 1110
JAUNPUR JN JNU 18:15
2:00 18:17
2 1122
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 18:37
1:00 18:38
2 1128
JALALGANJ JLL 18:54
1:00 18:55
2 1140
VARANASI JN BSB 20:30
15:00 20:45
2 1180
KASHI KEI 20:57
2:00 20:59
2 1185
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
20:00 22:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1198
SAIDRAJA SYJ 22:27
1:00 22:28
2 1222
BHABUA ROAD BBU 22:48
1:00 22:49
2 1251
KUDRA KTQ 23:05
1:00 23:06
2 1273
SASARAM SSM 23:25
1:00 23:26
2 1299
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 23:40
2:00 23:42
2 1317
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 23:56
1:00 23:57
2 1333
GAYA JN GAYA 01:10
5:00 01:15
3 1402
KODERMA KQR 02:28
2:00 02:30
3 1478
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 03:04
2:00 03:06
3 1526
CHICHAKI CCK 03:13
2:00 03:15
3 1536
PARASNATH PNME 03:25
2:00 03:27
3 1553
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 03:55
5:00 04:00
3 1571
TETULMARI TET 04:33
2:00 04:35
3 1592
DHANBAD JN DHN 05:05
0 Destination
3 1601

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP

Train 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP runs from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 16:10 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 05:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 13308 from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

GANGASATLUJ EXP 13308 train passes through 73 major stations in 3 days to reach from Firozpur Cantt. to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 36:55 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 13308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 9:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE). Train 13308 arrives at SAHARANPUR at 00:01 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  2. MORADABAD (MB)
  3. FAIZABAD JN (FD)
  4. GAYA JN (GAYA)
  5. NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO)


13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP FAQ

From which station train 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP starts from?

13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP starts from Firozpur Cantt.(FZR)

How many days in a week 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP runs ?

13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP train is 9:00 minutes at SAHARANPUR(SRE)

Top Train Routes related to 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP

For more information on 13308 GANGASATLUJ EXP train Click IRCTC

GANGASATLUJ EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1601 Km travelling from FIROZPUR CANT(FZR) to DHANBAD JN(DHN)

GANGASATLUJ EXP train(0) halts at a total of 73 halts while covering the total distance from FIROZPUR CANT(FZR) to DHANBAD JN(DHN) in 3 days