54273 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ara Jn ARA
Average Delay: (- min)
02:45
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 0.0
Udwant Nagar Halt UWNR 02:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 02:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.1
Garhani GQN 03:10
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1m 03:11
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1 18.5
Semraon SRMN 03:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.4
Charpokhari Halt CRQ 03:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.0
Piro PIRO 03:43
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 38.0
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt JKMH 03:49
1m 03:50
1 42.1
Nonar Halt NON 03:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.7
Hasan Bazar HSB 04:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.3
Hasan Bazar Halt HBSH 04:06
1m 04:07
1 46.3
B R Border Halt BRBH 04:11
1m 04:12
1 48.9
Shivpur Halt SVPH 04:18
1m 04:19
1 51.0
Bikramganj XBKJ 04:26
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2m 04:28
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
1 55.7
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt SBPS 04:32
1m 04:33
1 57.6
Ghusia Halt GAHT 04:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.9
Ghusia Kalan Halt GSK 04:43
1m 04:44
1 60.9
Mani Halt MANI 04:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.6
Bairi Halt BRIH 04:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.8
Sajhauli Halt SJV 05:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.9
Samhuta Halt SAHT 05:09
1m 05:10
1 72.2
Garhnokha GNK 05:18
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 76.6
Chanka Halt CKHT 05:27
1m 05:28
1 82.7
Baraw More BMHT 05:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.7
Khairadih Halt KADH 05:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.2
Agrer Halt AERH 05:45
1m 05:46
1 88.6
Mokar Halt MKHS 05:51
1m 05:52
1 90.7
Sasaram Jn SSM 07:00
Average Delay: (51 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 97.0

About Train 54273 ARA-SSM PASSENGER

Train 54273 ARA-SSM PASSENGER runs from ARA JN(ARA) to Sasaram(SSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from ARA JN(ARA) at 02:45 and reaches Sasaram(SSM) at 07:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 54273 from ARA JN(ARA) to Sasaram(SSM) .

ARA-SSM PASSENGER 54273 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from ARA JN to Sasaram . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Sasaram .

In 54273 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Piro(PIRO). Train 54273 arrives at Piro at 03:43 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.