54273 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ARA JN to Sasaram
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ara Jn ARA
Average Delay: (- min)
02:45
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 0.0
Udwant Nagar Halt UWNR 02:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 02:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.1
Garhani GQN 03:10
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1m 03:11
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 18.5
Semraon SRMN 03:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.4
Charpokhari Halt CRQ 03:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 29.0
Piro PIRO 03:43
Average Delay: (01:14 min)
2m 03:45
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
1 38.0
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt JKMH 03:49
1m 03:50
1 42.1
Nonar Halt NON 03:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 03:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.7
Hasan Bazar HSB 04:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.3
Hasan Bazar Halt HBSH 04:06
1m 04:07
1 46.3
B R Border Halt BRBH 04:11
1m 04:12
1 48.9
Shivpur Halt SVPH 04:18
1m 04:19
1 51.0
Bikramganj XBKJ 04:26
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
2m 04:28
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
1 55.7
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt SBPS 04:32
1m 04:33
1 57.6
Ghusia Halt GAHT 04:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.9
Ghusia Kalan Halt GSK 04:43
1m 04:44
1 60.9
Mani Halt MANI 04:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 63.6
Bairi Halt BRIH 04:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 04:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.8
Sajhauli Halt SJV 05:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 67.9
Samhuta Halt SAHT 05:09
1m 05:10
1 72.2
Garhnokha GNK 05:18
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2m 05:20
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 76.6
Chanka Halt CKHT 05:27
1m 05:28
1 82.7
Baraw More BMHT 05:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 84.7
Khairadih Halt KADH 05:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.2
Agrer Halt AERH 05:45
1m 05:46
1 88.6
Mokar Halt MKHS 05:51
1m 05:52
1 90.7
Sasaram Jn SSM 07:00
Average Delay: (51 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 97.0

About Train 54273

Train 54273 runs from ARA JN(ARA) to Sasaram(SSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from ARA JN(ARA) at 02:45 and reaches Sasaram(SSM) at 07:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 54273 from ARA JN(ARA) to Sasaram(SSM) .

54273 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from ARA JN to Sasaram . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Sasaram .

In 54273 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Piro(PIRO). Train 54273 arrives at Piro at 03:43 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54273 FAQ

From which station train 54273 starts from?

54273 starts from ARA JN(ARA)

How many days in a week 54273 runs ?

54273 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54273 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54273 train is 2 minutes at Piro(PIRO)

Top Train Routes related to 54273

For more information on 54273 train Click IRCTC