12916 Train Route

12916 - ASHRAM EXPRESS
Change
Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 14:55 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Delhi Cantt - DEC 15:28 15:30 2m 14.1 km 04 Min 1
3 Gurgaon - GGN 15:44 15:46 2m 31.1 km 04 Min 1
4 Pataudi Road - PTRD 16:09 16:11 2m 61.1 km 09 Min 1
5 Rewari Jn - RE 16:53 16:55 2m 82.3 km 06 Min 1
6 Khairthal - KRH 17:33 17:35 2m 130.2 km 16 Min 1
7 Alwar Jn - AWR 17:55 17:58 3m 156.9 km 14 Min 1
8 Rajgarh - RHG 18:26 18:28 2m 193.1 km 14 Min 1
9 Bandikui Jn - BKI 18:48 18:50 2m 217.8 km 10 Min 1
10 Dausa - DO 19:12 19:14 2m 246.5 km 13 Min 1
11 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 19:52 19:54 2m 302.6 km 15 Min 1
12 Jaipur Jn - JP 20:15 20:25 10m 308.0 km 10 Min 1
13 Ajmer Jn - AII 22:20 22:30 10m 442.7 km 10 Min 1
14 Beawar - BER 23:15 23:17 2m 495.0 km 20 Min 1
15 Falna - FA 01:00 01:02 2m 648.9 km 25 Min 2
16 Abu Road - ABR 02:20 02:30 10m 747.6 km 11 Min 2
17 Palanpur Jn - PNU 03:30 03:32 2m 800.1 km 09 Min 2
18 Unjha - UJA 04:06 04:08 2m 843.2 km 14 Min 2
19 Mahesana Jn - MSH 04:30 04:32 2m 864.9 km 10 Min 2
20 Sabarmati BG - SBIB 05:55 End - 927.8 km 14 Min 2
Ashram Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 14:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12916 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

ASHRAM EXPRESS 12916 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12916 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12916 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)

Related trains for Train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ex (4409)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 1 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • DLI SHC SPL (4478)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • DLI SMI SPL (4482)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Sitamarhi (SMI) , Sitamarhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DLI KIR EXP SPL (4486)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Katihar Junction (KIR) , Katihar. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from?

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs ?

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC