12854 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP

Train Number

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
HabibGanj HBJ 15:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 6.2
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 16:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 16:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 35.9
Hoshangabad HBD 17:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 73.8
Itarsi Jn ET 17:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 17:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 91.9
Sohagpur SGP 18:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 141.5
Pipariya PPI 18:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 159.4
Bankhedi BKH 18:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 18:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 178.1
Gadarwara GAR 19:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 208.6
Kareli KY 19:37
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 237.1
Narsinghpur NU 19:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 252.9
Shridham SRID 20:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 284.1
Madan Mahal MML 21:04
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 21:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 333.7
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 21:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 337.1
Sihora Road SHR 22:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 375.5
Katni South KTES 22:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 426.0
Umaria UMR 00:15
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2m 00:17
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2 484.2
Birsinghpur BRS 00:41
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2m 00:43
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
2 514.0
Shahdol SDL 01:28
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
2m 01:30
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 551.4
Burhar BUH 01:51
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 01:53
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
2 570.9
Amlai AAL 02:02
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2m 02:04
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2 579.6
Anuppur Jn APR 02:20
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
3m 02:23
Average Delay: (0 h:16 min min)
2 592.2
Pendra Road PND 03:00
Average Delay: (1 h:18 min min)
2m 03:02
Average Delay: (1 h:18 min min)
2 642.5
Belgahna BIG 04:00
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
2m 04:02
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
2 696.5
Kargi Road KGB 04:15
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
2m 04:17
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
2 712.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 05:10
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
15m 05:25
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 744.3
Bhatapara BYT 05:59
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
2m 06:01
Average Delay: (0 h:30 min min)
2 790.9
Tilda Neora TLD 06:18
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
2m 06:20
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
2 817.0
Raipur Jn R 07:00
Average Delay: (0 h:24 min min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
2 855.1
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:32
Average Delay: (1.33 Hours min)
2m 07:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 883.2
Durg Jn DURG 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 892.2

About Train 12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP

Train 12854 BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 15:40 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 07:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12854 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

BPL DURG AMARKANTAK EXP 12854 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 16:15 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 12854 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12854 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 05:10 and departs at 05:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  3. Katni South (KTES)
  4. Raipur Jn (R)