12854 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AMARKANTAK EXP Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL
15:40
1 0.0
HabibGanj HBJ 15:51
2m 15:53
1 6.2
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 16:16
1m 16:17
1 35.9
Hoshangabad HBD 17:02
2m 17:04
1 73.8
Itarsi Jn ET 17:30
10m 17:40
1 91.9
Sohagpur SGP 18:25
1m 18:26
1 141.5
Pipariya PPI 18:38
2m 18:40
1 159.4
Bankhedi BKH 18:55
1m 18:56
1 178.1
Gadarwara GAR 19:14
1m 19:15
1 208.6
Kareli KY 19:32
1m 19:33
1 237.1
Narsinghpur NU 19:48
2m 19:50
1 252.9
Shridham SRID 20:19
1m 20:20
1 284.1
Madan Mahal MML 20:58
2m 21:00
1 333.7
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:15
10m 21:25
1 337.1
Sihora Road SHR 22:06
2m 22:08
1 375.5
Katni South KTES 22:45
5m 22:50
1 426.0
Umaria UMR 00:17
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 00:19
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 484.2
Birsinghpur BRS 00:43
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 00:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
2 514.0
Shahdol SDL 01:24
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 01:26
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 551.4
Burhar BUH 01:45
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 01:47
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 570.9
Amlai AAL 01:58
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 02:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 579.6
Anuppur Jn APR 02:15
Average Delay: (17 min)
3m 02:18
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 592.2
Pendra Road PND 03:05
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 03:07
Average Delay: (18 min)
2 642.7
Belgahna BIG 04:03
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 04:05
Average Delay: (42 min)
2 696.6
Kargi Road KGB 04:20
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 04:22
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 712.4
Bilaspur Jn BSP 05:05
Average Delay: (23 min)
15m 05:20
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 744.4
Bhatapara BYT 05:58
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 06:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 791.0
Tilda Neora TLD 06:21
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 06:23
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 817.1
Raipur Jn R 07:00
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 07:05
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 855.2
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:31
Average Delay: (1.33 Hours min)
2m 07:33
2 883.4
Durg Jn DURG 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 892.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP

Train 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 15:40 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 07:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12854 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

AMARKANTAK EXP 12854 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction . It takes total of 16:15 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 12854 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12854 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 05:05 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  2. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  3. Katni South (KTES)
  4. Raipur Jn (R)


12854 AMARKANTAK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP starts from?

12854 AMARKANTAK EXP starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP runs ?

12854 AMARKANTAK EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes related to 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP

For more information on 12854 AMARKANTAK EXP train Click IRCTC