1163 Train Route

1163 - LTT VLNK SPL
Change
Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT Start 13:40 0 0 km - 1
2 THANE - TNA 14:00 14:03 03:00 18 km - 1
3 KALYAN JN - KYN 14:30 14:33 03:00 38 km - 1
4 LONAVALA - LNL 15:55 15:58 03:00 112 km - 1
5 PUNE JN - PUNE 16:55 17:00 05:00 176 km - 1
6 DAUND JN - DD 18:32 18:35 03:00 252 km - 1
7 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 21:50 21:55 05:00 440 km - 1
8 KALABURAGI - KLBG 00:47 00:50 03:00 553 km - 2
9 WADI - WADI 02:40 02:45 05:00 589 km - 2
10 RAICHUR JN - RC 05:18 05:20 02:00 697 km - 2
11 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:39 05:40 01:00 725 km - 2
12 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 07:25 07:30 05:00 818 km - 2
13 TADIPATRI - TU 09:00 09:02 02:00 894 km - 2
14 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 10:18 10:20 02:00 1002 km - 2
15 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 12:35 12:40 05:00 1127 km - 2
16 KATPADI JN - KPD 15:10 15:15 05:00 1242 km - 2
17 VELLORE CANT - VLR 15:23 15:25 02:00 1252 km - 2
18 TIRUVANNAMALAI - TNM 17:10 17:12 02:00 1334 km - 2
19 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 19:00 19:15 15:00 1402 km - 2
20 CUDDALORE PORT - CUPJ 20:18 20:20 02:00 1448 km - 2
21 CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 20:40 20:50 10:00 1487 km - 2
22 SIRKAZHI - SY 21:08 21:10 02:00 1504 km - 2
23 MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 21:30 21:32 02:00 1524 km - 2
24 THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 22:25 23:00 35:00 1562 km - 2
25 NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 23:40 23:59 19:00 1586 km - 2
26 VELLANKANNI - VLNK 00:30 End 0 1596 km - 3
Ltt Vlnk Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1163 LTT VLNK SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1163 LTT VLNK SPL runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Khajuraho(KURJ) on Wednesday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 13:40 and reaches Khajuraho(KURJ) at 00:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 1163 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Khajuraho(KURJ) .

LTT VLNK SPL 1163 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho . It takes total of 34:50 hours journey to reach Khajuraho .

In 1163 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35:00 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN(TVR). Train 1163 arrives at THIRUVARUR JN at 22:25 and departs at 23:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1163 LTT VLNK SPL

  • KURJ MAHMANA EXP (22163)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BPL PBH SF SPL (2183)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Partapgarh Junction (PBH) , Partapgarh. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • BPL JODHPUR SPL (4814)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BPL DADN SPL (9324)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1163 LTT VLNK SPL FAQ

From which station train 1163 LTT VLNK SPL starts from?

1163 LTT VLNK SPL starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 1163 LTT VLNK SPL runs ?

1163 LTT VLNK SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1163 LTT VLNK SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1163 LTT VLNK SPL train is 35:00 minutes at THIRUVARUR JN(TVR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 1163 LTT VLNK SPL train Click IRCTC