2183 Train Route

2183 - REWA UDZ SPL
Change
Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 REWA - REWA Start 15:30 0 0 km - 1
2 SATNA - STA 17:00 17:05 05:00 50 km - 1
3 MAIHAR - MYR 17:33 17:35 02:00 85 km - 1
4 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 19:10 19:15 05:00 150 km - 1
5 DAMOH - DMO 20:30 20:35 05:00 259 km - 1
6 SAUGOR - SGO 21:35 21:40 05:00 336 km - 1
7 BINA MALKHEDI - MAKR 22:40 22:42 02:00 407 km - 1
8 MUNGAOLI - MNV 23:18 23:20 02:00 437 km - 1
9 ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN 00:08 00:10 02:00 482 km - 2
10 GUNA - GUNA 01:10 01:20 10:00 527 km - 2
11 RUTHIYAI - RTA 01:45 01:47 02:00 547 km - 2
12 BARAN - BAZ 02:53 02:55 02:00 645 km - 2
13 ANTAH - ATH 03:15 03:16 01:00 667 km - 2
14 SOGARIA - SGAC 03:40 03:50 10:00 709 km - 2
15 BUNDI - BUDI 04:38 04:40 02:00 749 km - 2
16 MANDALGARH - MLGH 05:38 05:40 02:00 817 km - 2
17 CHANDERIYA - CNA 07:00 07:05 05:00 875 km - 2
18 KAPASAN - KIN 07:54 07:55 01:00 913 km - 2
19 MAVLI JN - MVJ 08:30 08:32 02:00 949 km - 2
20 RANAPRATAPNAGAR - RPZ 09:53 09:55 02:00 987 km - 2
21 UDAIPUR CITY - UDZ 10:05 End 0 991 km - 2
Rewa Udz Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2183 REWA UDZ SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2183 REWA UDZ SPL runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH) on Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 15:30 and reaches Partapgarh Junction(PBH) at 10:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 2183 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH) .

REWA UDZ SPL 2183 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Partapgarh Junction . It takes total of 18:35 hours journey to reach Partapgarh Junction .

In 2183 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at GUNA(GUNA). Train 2183 arrives at GUNA at 01:10 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2183 REWA UDZ SPL

  • KURJ MHAMANA SPL (1163)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho. Total duration is 34 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BPL JODHPUR SPL (4814)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIBRATH SPL (5308)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BPL DADN SPL (9324)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2183 REWA UDZ SPL FAQ

From which station train 2183 REWA UDZ SPL starts from?

2183 REWA UDZ SPL starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 2183 REWA UDZ SPL runs ?

2183 REWA UDZ SPL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2183 REWA UDZ SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2183 REWA UDZ SPL train is 10:00 minutes at GUNA(GUNA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2183 REWA UDZ SPL train Click IRCTC