9324 Train Route

9324 - INDB PUNE SPL
Change
Bhopal Junction to DR AMBEDKAR NGR
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 11:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 11:50 11:52 2m 38.8 km - 1
3 Ujjain Jn - UJN 12:40 12:45 5m 79.4 km - 1
4 Nagda Jn - NAD 13:57 14:00 3m 134.9 km - 1
5 Ratlam Jn - RTM 14:35 14:40 5m 176.0 km - 1
6 Godhra Jn - GDA 17:28 17:30 2m 363.0 km No Delay 1
7 Vadodara Jn - BRC 18:10 18:15 5m 436.8 km - 1
8 Surat - ST 19:53 19:58 5m 566.5 km - 1
9 Valsad - BL 20:55 20:57 2m 635.4 km - 1
10 Vapi - VAPI 21:20 21:22 2m 661.5 km - 1
11 Vasai Road - BSR 22:55 23:00 5m 782.5 km - 1
12 Kalyan Jn - KYN 00:17 00:20 3m 824.2 km - 2
13 Lonavla - LNL 02:00 02:03 3m 898.5 km - 2
14 Pune Jn - PUNE 03:10 End - 962.2 km - 2
Indb Pune Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9324 INDB PUNE SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9324 INDB PUNE SPL runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) on Wednesday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 11:15 and reaches DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) at 03:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 9324 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) .

INDB PUNE SPL 9324 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to DR AMBEDKAR NGR . It takes total of 15:55 hours journey to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR .

In 9324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN). Train 9324 arrives at Ujjain Jn at 12:40 and departs at 12:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vasai Road (BSR)

Related trains for Train 9324 INDB PUNE SPL

  • DADN INTERCITY (19324)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to DR AMBEDKAR NGR (DADN) , Mhow. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


9324 INDB PUNE SPL FAQ

From which station train 9324 INDB PUNE SPL starts from?

9324 INDB PUNE SPL starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 9324 INDB PUNE SPL runs ?

9324 INDB PUNE SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9324 INDB PUNE SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9324 INDB PUNE SPL train is 5 minutes at Ujjain Jn(UJN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 9324 INDB PUNE SPL train Click IRCTC