12809 Train Route

12809 - HOWRAH MAIL
Change
Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT Start 21:10 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Dadar Ctrl - DR 21:22 21:25 3m 9.0 km 04 Min 1
3 Thane - TNA 21:43 21:45 2m 33.3 km - 1
4 Kalyan Jn - KYN 22:07 22:10 3m 51.5 km 10 Min 1
5 Kasara - KSRA 23:12 23:15 3m 118.8 km 12 Min 1
6 Igatpuri - IGP 23:42 23:47 5m 133.0 km 12 Min 1
7 Nashik Road - NK 00:32 00:35 3m 183.6 km 18 Min 2
8 Manmad Jn - MMR 01:27 01:30 3m 256.6 km 21 Min 2
9 Chalisgaon Jn - CSN 02:23 02:25 2m 324.0 km 15 Min 2
10 Jalgaon Jn - JL 03:30 03:32 2m 416.6 km 13 Min 2
11 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 04:10 04:15 5m 440.8 km 15 Min 2
12 Malkapur - MKU 05:00 05:02 2m 490.8 km 12 Min 2
13 Nandura - NN 05:23 05:25 2m 518.6 km 12 Min 2
14 Jalamb Jn - JM 05:34 05:35 1m 530.8 km - 2
15 Shegaon - SEG 05:48 05:50 2m 543.2 km 12 Min 2
16 Akola Jn - AK 06:25 06:30 5m 580.2 km 15 Min 2
17 Murtizapur Jn - MZR 07:18 07:20 2m 617.4 km 05 Min 2
18 Badnera Jn - BD 08:15 08:20 5m 659.2 km 05 Min 2
19 Dhamangaon - DMN 08:59 09:01 2m 704.8 km - 2
20 Pulgaon - PLO 09:15 09:16 1m 724.7 km - 2
21 Wardha Jn - WR 09:37 09:39 2m 754.4 km - 2
22 Nagpur Jn - NGP 11:20 11:25 5m 833.2 km - 2
23 Bhandara Road - BRD 12:24 12:26 2m 895.0 km - 2
24 Tumsar Road Jn - TMR 12:43 12:45 2m 913.2 km - 2
25 Gondia Jn - G 13:30 13:35 5m 962.9 km - 2
26 Dongargarh - DGG 14:33 14:34 1m 1035.9 km - 2
27 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 14:57 14:59 2m 1067.3 km - 2
28 Durg Jn - DURG 15:40 15:45 5m 1097.7 km - 2
29 Raipur Jn - R 16:20 16:30 10m 1134.8 km - 2
30 Bhatapara - BYT 17:18 17:20 2m 1199.0 km - 2
31 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 18:20 18:35 15m 1245.6 km - 2
32 Champa Jn - CPH 19:23 19:25 2m 1298.2 km - 2
33 Sakti - SKT 19:45 19:47 2m 1328.5 km - 2
34 Kharsia - KHS 20:01 20:03 2m 1344.0 km - 2
35 Raigarh - RIG 20:35 20:40 5m 1378.0 km - 2
36 Belpahar - BPH 21:14 21:16 2m 1428.9 km - 2
37 Brajrajnagar - BRJN 21:25 21:27 2m 1438.0 km - 2
38 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 21:50 21:55 5m 1449.6 km - 2
39 Rourkela Jn - ROU 23:10 23:18 8m 1550.7 km - 2
40 Chakradharpur - CKP 00:47 00:54 7m 1651.8 km - 3
41 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 01:45 01:50 5m 1713.9 km - 3
42 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 03:50 03:55 5m 1847.7 km - 3
43 Santragachi Jn - SRC 05:18 05:20 2m 1955.3 km - 3
44 Howrah Jn - HWH 06:05 End - 1962.7 km - 3
Howrah Mail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12809 HOWRAH MAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12809 HOWRAH MAIL runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 21:10 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 12809 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

HOWRAH MAIL 12809 train passes through 44 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 32:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 12809 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP). Train 12809 arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Badnera Jn (BD)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Gondia Jn (G)
  7. Durg Jn (DURG)
  8. Raipur Jn (R)
  9. Raigarh (RIG)
  10. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  11. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  12. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  13. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  14. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Related trains for Train 12809 HOWRAH MAIL


12809 HOWRAH MAIL FAQ

From which station train 12809 HOWRAH MAIL starts from?

12809 HOWRAH MAIL starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12809 HOWRAH MAIL runs ?

12809 HOWRAH MAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12809 HOWRAH MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12809 HOWRAH MAIL train is 15 minutes at Bilaspur Jn(BSP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12809 HOWRAH MAIL train Click IRCTC