12577 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BAGMATI EXPRESS Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Darbhanga Jn DBG
Average Delay: (NULL min)
15:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 16:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 37.2
Barauni Jn BJU 17:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
11m 18:06
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 87.9
Mokama MKA 18:56
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
2m 18:58
Average Delay: (0 h:20 min min)
1 109.0
Patna Jn PNBE 20:10
Average Delay: (0 h:36 min min)
10m 20:20
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
1 198.2
Danapur DNR 20:35
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
2m 20:37
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
1 207.9
Ara Jn ARA 21:05
Average Delay: (56 Min min)
2m 21:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 247.2
Buxar BXR 21:52
Average Delay: (2 h:27 min min)
2m 21:54
Average Delay: (2 h:27 min min)
1 315.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:39
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 23:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 409.6
Mirzapur MZP 00:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 01:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 472.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 02:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 552.9
Satna Jn STA 05:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
9m 05:29
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 723.1
Katni Jn KTE 06:50
Average Delay: (2 h:45 min min)
5m 06:55
Average Delay: (2 h:44 min min)
2 821.5
Jabalpur Jn JBP 08:50
Average Delay: (1 h:13 min min)
5m 08:55
Average Delay: (1 h:16 min min)
2 912.3
Narsinghpur NU 10:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 10:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 996.5
Pipariya PPI 11:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1090.0
Itarsi Jn ET 12:55
Average Delay: (3 h:27 min min)
10m 13:05
Average Delay: (3 h:28 min min)
2 1157.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 14:13
Average Delay: (2.54 Hours min)
2m 14:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1227.9
Betul BZU 14:59
Average Delay: (1.93 Hours min)
3m 15:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1264.5
Pandhurna PAR 16:22
Average Delay: (2. Hours min)
1m 16:23
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1351.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 18:20
Average Delay: (1.5Hours min)
14m 18:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1455.9
Sewagram Jn SEGM 19:57
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1532.1
Chandrapur CD 21:47
Average Delay: (3 h:48 min min)
3m 21:50
Average Delay: (3 h:47 min min)
2 1650.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 22:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1664.3
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 23:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 23:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1734.2
Ramagundam RDM 00:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 00:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 1806.3
Warangal WL 03:00
Average Delay: (2 h:36 min min)
2m 03:02
Average Delay: (2 h:35 min min)
3 1907.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 07:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
7m 07:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2114.2
Ongole OGL 09:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 09:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2252.7
Gudur Jn GDR 11:48
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2407.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 14:20
Average Delay: (1 h:40 min min)
7m 14:27
Average Delay: (1 h:25 min min)
3 2545.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 15:43
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2613.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 16:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2674.5
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 17:53
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2759.0
Bengaluru East BNCE 19:58
Average Delay: (1 h:34 min min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (1 h:34 min min)
3 2896.9
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 20:08
Average Delay: (1 h:30 min min)
2m 20:10
Average Delay: (1 h:30 min min)
3 2899.6
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 20:40
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
10m 20:50
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
3 2903.9
Kengeri KGI 21:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 21:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2916.1
Mandya MYA 22:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 22:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2996.9
Mysuru Jn MYS 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 3041.5

About Train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 15:45 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 23:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 12577 from Darbhanga Junction(DBG) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

BAGMATI EXPRESS 12577 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Darbhanga Junction to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 55:55 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 12577 train route maximum halt time for this train is 14 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 12577 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:34. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Mirzapur (MZP)
  6. Allahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)
  7. Satna Jn (STA)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  10. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  11. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  12. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  13. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)
  14. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  15. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)


12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from?

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

How many days in a week 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs ?

12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 14 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes related to 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS

For more information on 12577 BAGMATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC