12569 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JYG ANVT G RATH Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaynagar JYG
12:10
1 0.0
Madhubani MBI 12:33
3m 12:36
1 31.2
Sakri Jn SKI 12:50
2m 12:52
1 48.2
Darbhanga Jn DBG 13:30
5m 13:35
1 67.7
Laheria Sarai LSI 13:41
3m 13:44
1 72.6
Haiaghat HYT 14:02
2m 14:04
1 83.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15:00
5m 15:05
1 105.0
Barauni Jn BJU 16:00
10m 16:10
1 155.7
Mokama MKA 16:58
2m 17:00
1 176.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 17:28
2m 17:30
1 220.6
Patna Jn PNBE 18:10
10m 18:20
1 265.9
Danapur Jn DNR 18:35
2m 18:37
1 275.6
Ara Jn ARA 19:15
2m 19:17
1 315.0
Bihiya BEA 19:29
2m 19:31
1 336.4
Dumraon DURE 19:53
2m 19:55
1 367.0
Buxar BXR 20:15
2m 20:17
1 383.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:40
10m 22:50
1 477.3
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:53
2m 00:55
2 629.9
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:15
5m 03:20
2 824.4
Aligarh Jn ALJN 06:55
2m 06:57
2 1133.8
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:50

2 1252.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH

Train 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 12:10 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 08:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12569 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

JYG ANVT G RATH 12569 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 20:40 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12569 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 12569 arrives at Barauni Jn at 16:00 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Darbhanga Jn (DBG)
  2. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  4. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  5. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12569 JYG ANVT G RATH FAQ

From which station train 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH starts from?

12569 JYG ANVT G RATH starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH runs ?

12569 JYG ANVT G RATH runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH train is 10 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes related to 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH

For more information on 12569 JYG ANVT G RATH train Click IRCTC