12478 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SVDK JAM EXP MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK
09:10
1 0.0
Udhampur UHP 09:36
2m 09:38
1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 10:50
20m 11:10
1 77.8
Kathua KTHU 12:13
2m 12:15
1 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 12:55
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 13:00
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 177.0
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 14:45
5m 14:50
1 289.6
Ludhiana Jn LDH 15:45
10m 15:55
1 342.0
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 17:40
10m 17:50
1 455.6
Panipat Jn PNP 19:22
2m 19:24
1 564.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 20:58
2m 21:00
1 650.7
New Delhi NDLS 21:30
20m 21:50
1 654.7
Mathura Jn MTJ 23:59
6m 00:05
1 796.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 00:33
2m 00:35
2 829.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 02:28
2m 02:30
2 1012.4
Kota Jn KOTA 03:45
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
10m 03:55
2 1120.3
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 04:50
2m 04:52
2 1192.5
Bhawani Mandi BWM 05:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1220.7
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 06:19
1m 06:20
2 1305.6
Nagda Jn NAD 07:15
5m 07:20
2 1345.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 07:55
10m 08:05
2 1386.8
Meghnagar MGN 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1467.5
Dahod DHD 09:38
2m 09:40
2 1500.7
Godhra Jn GDA 11:03
2m 11:05
2 1573.8
Chhayapuri CYI 11:55
5m 12:00
2 1639.9
Anand Jn ANND 12:39
1m 12:40
2 1671.8
Nadiad Jn ND 12:56
1m 12:57
2 1690.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 14:05
20m 14:25
2 1736.3
Viramgam Jn VG 15:36
2m 15:38
2 1801.5
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 16:47
2m 16:49
2 1867.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 17:55
2m 17:57
2 1941.1
Rajkot Jn RJT 19:03
5m 19:08
2 1983.0
Hapa HAPA 20:28
2m 20:30
2 2059.0
Jamnagar JAM 21:00

2 2067.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12478 SVDK JAM EXP

Train 12478 SVDK JAM EXP runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Sunday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 09:10 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 21:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12478 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

SVDK JAM EXP 12478 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Jamnagar . It takes total of 35:50 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 12478 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT). Train 12478 arrives at Jammu Tawi at 10:50 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. New Delhi (NDLS)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  11. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  12. Rajkot Jn (RJT)


12478 SVDK JAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 12478 SVDK JAM EXP starts from?

12478 SVDK JAM EXP starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 12478 SVDK JAM EXP runs ?

12478 SVDK JAM EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12478 SVDK JAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12478 SVDK JAM EXP train is 20 minutes at Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Top Train Routes related to 12478 SVDK JAM EXP

For more information on 12478 SVDK JAM EXP train Click IRCTC