4680 Train Route

4680 - GHY SUMMER SPL
Change
Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVD Katra - SVDK Start 21:30 - 0.0 km No Delay 1
2 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 22:00 22:05 5m 24.7 km - 1
3 Jammu Tawi - JAT 23:10 23:20 10m 77.8 km No Delay 1
4 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 01:00 01:05 5m 177.0 km No Delay 2
5 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 02:55 02:57 2m 289.6 km No Delay 2
6 Dhandari Kalan - DDL 04:10 04:20 10m 349.3 km - 2
7 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 06:00 06:05 5m 455.6 km No Delay 2
8 Yamunanagar Jagadhri - YJUD 06:46 06:48 2m 506.4 km - 2
9 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 07:25 07:30 5m 536.6 km - 2
10 Moradabad Jn - MB 10:27 10:35 8m 729.8 km - 2
11 Bareilly Jn - BE 12:33 12:35 2m 820.1 km - 2
12 Sitapur Jn - STP 16:10 16:20 10m 981.7 km - 2
13 Gonda Jn - GD 19:20 19:30 10m 1140.8 km - 2
14 Basti - BST 20:38 20:40 2m 1229.2 km - 2
15 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 22:15 22:25 10m 1292.7 km - 2
16 Chhapra Jn - CPR 01:55 02:05 10m 1472.5 km - 3
17 Hajipur Jn - HJP 03:15 03:17 2m 1532.0 km - 3
18 Barauni Jn - BJU 05:00 05:15 15m 1619.5 km - 3
19 Begusarai - BGS 05:30 05:32 2m 1634.8 km - 3
20 Khagaria Jn - KGG 06:10 06:12 2m 1674.8 km - 3
21 Naugachia - NNA 07:15 07:17 2m 1741.9 km - 3
22 Katihar Jn - KIR 09:00 09:10 10m 1800.5 km - 3
23 KishanGanj - KNE 10:30 10:32 2m 1896.9 km - 3
24 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 12:00 12:02 2m 1984.3 km - 3
25 New Cooch Behar - NCB 13:42 13:44 2m 2109.8 km - 3
26 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 16:13 16:15 2m 2235.0 km - 3
27 Goalpara Town - GLPT 16:55 16:57 2m 2286.5 km - 3
28 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 18:40 18:42 2m 2410.5 km - 3
29 Guwahati - GHY 19:10 End - 2417.3 km - 3
Ghy Summer Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4680 GHY SUMMER SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL runs from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) to Jamnagar(JAM) on Friday. Train departs from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:30 and reaches Jamnagar(JAM) at 19:10. It takes 3 days to reach train 4680 from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) to Jamnagar(JAM) .

GHY SUMMER SPL 4680 train passes through 29 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar . It takes total of 45:40 hours journey to reach Jamnagar .

In 4680 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 4680 arrives at Barauni Jn at 05:00 and departs at 05:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MCTM Udhampur (MCTM)
  2. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  3. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  4. Dhandari Kalan (DDL)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  8. Sitapur Jn (STP)
  9. Gonda Jn (GD)
  10. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  11. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  12. Katihar Jn (KIR)

Related trains for Train 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL

  • SVDK JAM EXP (12478)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SVDK JBP SPL (1450)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 30 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SVDK BSB SPL (1654)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • BSB HOLI SPL (1654)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SHRI SHAKTI SPL (2462)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAMMU MAIL SPL (4034)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4680 GHY SUMMER SPL FAQ

From which station train 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL starts from?

4680 GHY SUMMER SPL starts from Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK)

How many days in a week 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL runs ?

4680 GHY SUMMER SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL train is 15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 4680 GHY SUMMER SPL train Click IRCTC