12477 Train Route

12477 - JAM SVDK EXP
Change
Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jamnagar - JAM Start 08:15 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 Hapa - HAPA 08:27 08:29 2m 8.6 km 10 Min 1
3 Rajkot Jn - RJT 09:45 09:50 5m 84.5 km 10 Min 1
4 Wankaner Jn - WKR 10:34 10:36 2m 126.5 km 24 Min 1
5 Surendranagar Jn - SUNR 11:38 11:40 2m 200.6 km 25 Min 1
6 Viramgam Jn - VG 12:48 12:50 2m 266.0 km 05 Min 1
7 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 14:15 14:25 10m 331.2 km 08 Min 1
8 Nadiad Jn - ND 15:27 15:29 2m 377.0 km 08 Min 1
9 Anand Jn - ANND 15:42 15:44 2m 395.7 km 11 Min 1
10 Chhayapuri - CYI 16:20 16:25 5m 427.6 km - 1
11 Godhra Jn - GDA 17:13 17:15 2m 493.7 km 05 Min 1
12 Dahod - DHD 18:00 18:02 2m 566.9 km 13 Min 1
13 Meghnagar - MGN 18:26 18:28 2m 600.0 km 16 Min 1
14 Bamnia - BMI 19:00 19:02 2m 635.6 km - 1
15 Ratlam Jn - RTM 19:40 19:50 10m 680.8 km 06 Min 1
16 Nagda Jn - NAD 20:46 20:48 2m 721.8 km - 1
17 Vikramgarh Alot - VMA 21:13 21:15 2m 762.0 km 10 Min 1
18 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 22:03 22:05 2m 846.9 km 11 Min 1
19 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 22:23 22:25 2m 875.0 km 10 Min 1
20 Kota Jn - KOTA 23:15 23:25 10m 947.3 km 05 Min 1
21 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 00:33 00:35 2m 1055.2 km 09 Min 2
22 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 02:33 02:35 2m 1238.1 km 25 Min 2
23 Mathura Jn - MTJ 03:10 03:15 5m 1271.6 km 17 Min 2
24 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 05:05 05:07 2m 1405.5 km 37 Min 2
25 New Delhi - NDLS 05:25 05:40 15m 1412.8 km 42 Min 2
26 Panipat Jn - PNP 07:14 07:16 2m 1502.6 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
27 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 08:47 08:52 5m 1612.0 km 02 Hr 31 Min 2
28 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 10:18 10:25 7m 1725.6 km 02 Hr 54 Min 2
29 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 11:13 11:16 3m 1777.9 km 03 Hr 14 Min 2
30 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 12:50 12:53 3m 1890.6 km 03 Hr 21 Min 2
31 Kathua - KTHU 13:25 13:27 2m 1913.7 km 03 Hr 26 Min 2
32 Jammu Tawi - JAT 14:55 15:00 5m 1989.8 km 03 Hr 20 Min 2
33 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 16:36 16:38 2m 2042.8 km - 2
34 SMVD Katra - SVDK 17:25 End - 2067.6 km - 2
Jam Svdk Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12477 JAM SVDK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12477 JAM SVDK EXP runs from Jamnagar(JAM) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Wednesday. Train departs from Jamnagar(JAM) at 08:15 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12477 from Jamnagar(JAM) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

JAM SVDK EXP 12477 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 33:10 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 12477 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12477 arrives at New Delhi at 05:25 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  2. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  3. Chhayapuri (CYI)
  4. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  8. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  9. Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Related trains for Train 12477 JAM SVDK EXP

  • JAM TEN SPECIAL (9578)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • SURAT INTERCITY (19060)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAM TEN EXP (19578)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 45 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • ADI VANDE BHARAT (22926)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 4 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12477 JAM SVDK EXP FAQ

From which station train 12477 JAM SVDK EXP starts from?

12477 JAM SVDK EXP starts from Jamnagar(JAM)

How many days in a week 12477 JAM SVDK EXP runs ?

12477 JAM SVDK EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12477 JAM SVDK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12477 JAM SVDK EXP train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12477 JAM SVDK EXP train Click IRCTC