9124 Train Route

9124 - ASN RTM SPL
Change
Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ASANSOL JN - ASN Start 10:00 0 0 km - 1
2 DHANBAD JN - DHN 11:20 11:25 05:00 59 km - 1
3 PARASNATH - PNME 12:30 12:32 02:00 106 km - 1
4 KODERMA JN - KQR 13:20 13:25 05:00 182 km - 1
5 GAYA JN - GAYA 14:35 14:40 05:00 258 km - 1
6 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 15:40 15:42 02:00 343 km - 1
7 SASARAM - SSM 16:00 16:05 05:00 361 km - 1
8 DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 18:30 18:40 10:00 461 km - 1
9 PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 21:45 21:50 05:00 605 km - 1
10 MANIKPUR - MKP 23:15 23:20 05:00 697 km - 1
11 SATNA - STA 01:00 01:05 05:00 774 km - 2
12 KATNI MURWARA - KMZ 02:45 02:50 05:00 874 km - 2
13 DAMOH - DMO 04:40 04:45 05:00 983 km - 2
14 SAUGOR - SGO 06:10 06:15 05:00 1061 km - 2
15 BINA JN - BINA 07:40 07:50 10:00 1135 km - 2
16 S HIRDARAMNAGAR - SHRN 10:45 10:50 05:00 1282 km - 2
17 UJJAIN JN - UJN 13:50 14:00 10:00 1455 km - 2
18 NAGDA JN - NAD 14:55 14:57 02:00 1510 km - 2
19 RATLAM JN - RTM 16:00 End 0 1552 km - 2
Asn Rtm Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

9124 ASN RTM SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 9124 ASN RTM SPL runs from Jamnagar(JAM) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Wednesday. Train departs from Jamnagar(JAM) at 10:00 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 9124 from Jamnagar(JAM) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

ASN RTM SPL 9124 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 30:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 9124 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU). Train 9124 arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN at 18:30 and departs at 18:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 9124 ASN RTM SPL

  • SAU JANATA EXP (19018)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JAM SVDK SPL (4679)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 45 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JAM TEN SPECIAL (9578)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • JAM SVDK EXP (12477)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 33 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SAU JANATA EXP (19018)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SURAT INTERCITY (19060)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAM TEN EXP (19578)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 45 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


9124 ASN RTM SPL FAQ

From which station train 9124 ASN RTM SPL starts from?

9124 ASN RTM SPL starts from Jamnagar(JAM)

How many days in a week 9124 ASN RTM SPL runs ?

9124 ASN RTM SPL runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 9124 ASN RTM SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 9124 ASN RTM SPL train is 10:00 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 9124 ASN RTM SPL train Click IRCTC