4679 Train Route

4679 - JAM SVDK SPL
Change
Jamnagar to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jamnagar - JAM Start 8:15 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Hapa - HAPA 8:28 8:30 0:02 9 km 1 min 1
3 Rajkot Jn - RJT 9:33 9:38 0:05 85 km 9 min 1
4 Wankaner Jn - WKR 10:18 10:20 0:02 127 km 9 min 1
5 Surendranagar - SUNR 11:30 11:32 0:02 201 km - 1
6 Viramgam Jn - VG 12:45 12:47 0:02 267 km No Delay 1
7 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 14:10 14:25 0:15 332 km No Delay 1
8 Nadiad Jn - ND 15:09 15:11 0:02 378 km - 1
9 Anand Jn - ANND 15:25 15:27 0:02 396 km - 1
10 Chhayapuri (Vadodara) - CYI 16:02 16:07 0:05 428 km No Delay 1
11 Godhra Jn - GDA 17:02 17:04 0:02 494 km No Delay 1
12 Dahod - DHD 17:52 17:54 0:02 569 km 27 min 1
13 Meghnagar - MGN 18:18 18:20 0:02 602 km No Delay 1
14 Ratlam Jn - RTM 19:45 19:55 0:10 682 km No Delay 1
15 Nagda Jn - NAD 20:46 20:48 0:02 723 km No Delay 1
16 Vikramgarh Alot - VMA 21:12 21:14 0:02 763 km No Delay 1
17 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 22:00 22:02 0:02 848 km - 1
18 Ramganj Mandi - RMA 22:20 22:22 0:02 876 km No Delay 1
19 Kota Jn - KOTA 23:20 23:30 0:10 948 km No Delay 1
20 Sawai Madhopur - SWM 0:33 0:35 0:02 1056 km No Delay 2
21 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 2:36 2:38 0:02 1239 km No Delay 2
22 Mathura Jn - MTJ 3:15 3:20 0:05 1272 km No Delay 2
23 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM 5:05 5:07 0:02 1406 km No Delay 2
24 New Delhi - NDLS 5:30 5:45 0:15 1413 km No Delay 2
25 Panipat Jn - PNP 7:11 7:13 0:02 1502 km 6 min 2
26 Ambala Cant Jn - UMB 8:47 8:52 0:05 1611 km No Delay 2
27 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 10:13 10:20 0:07 1725 km No Delay 2
28 Jalandhar Cant - JRC 11:10 11:13 0:03 1777 km No Delay 2
29 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 12:53 12:56 0:03 1890 km No Delay 2
30 Kathua - KTHU 13:25 13:27 0:02 1913 km - 2
31 Jammu Tawi - JAT 14:50 14:58 0:08 1989 km No Delay 2
32 Udhampur - UHP 16:51 16:53 0:02 2042 km No Delay 2
33 Shmata Vd Katra - SVDK 17:40 End 0:00 2067 km No Delay 2
Jam Svdk Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

4679 JAM SVDK SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 4679 JAM SVDK SPL runs from Jamnagar(JAM) to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) on Train departs from Jamnagar(JAM) at 8:15 and reaches Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 17:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 4679 from Jamnagar(JAM) to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) .

JAM SVDK SPL 4679 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jamnagar to Mata Vaishno Devi Katra . It takes total of 33:25 hours journey to reach Mata Vaishno Devi Katra .

In 4679 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 4679 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 14:10 and departs at 14:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 4679 JAM SVDK SPL

  • JAM SVDK EXP (12477)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 33 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JAM TEN SPECIAL (9578)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • JAM SVDK EXP (12477)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra. Total duration is 33 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SAU JANATA EXP (19018)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SURAT INTERCITY (19060)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAM TEN EXP (19578)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 49 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (22924)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • ADI VANDE BHARAT (22926)

    Train starts from Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 4 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


4679 JAM SVDK SPL FAQ

From which station train 4679 JAM SVDK SPL starts from?

4679 JAM SVDK SPL starts from Jamnagar(JAM)

How many days in a week 4679 JAM SVDK SPL runs ?

4679 JAM SVDK SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 4679 JAM SVDK SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4679 JAM SVDK SPL train is 0:15 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 4679 JAM SVDK SPL train Click IRCTC